Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 176 Numistats ref: 307198

(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. África. Denario. (Craw. 471/1) (FFC. 217, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 172 Numistats ref: 307202

Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 374/1 References
(81 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 374/1) (FFC. 213, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 168 Numistats ref: 307206

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 262/1 References
(128 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Craw. 262/1) (FFC. 209, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 156 Numistats ref: 307218

L. Axius Naso Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 400/1b References
(71 a.C.). Gens Axia. Denario. (Craw. 400/1b) (FFC. 194, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 499 Numistats ref: 307477

C. Memmius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 427/1 References
(56 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Craw. 427/1) (FFC. 915, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 143 Numistats ref: 307231

M. Aufidius Rusticus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 227/1a References
(140 a.C.). Gens Aufidia. Denario. (Craw. 227/1a) (FFC. 181, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Pátina. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
422 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 495 Numistats ref: 307481

(106 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Craw. 313/1c) (FFC. 908, mismo ejemplar). 3,76 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 114 Numistats ref: 307260

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1a References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1a) (FFC. 145). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 142. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 295 Numistats ref: 307280

Faustus Cornelius Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 426/2 References
(56 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 426/2) (FFC. 635, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 315. Muy escasa. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 427 Numistats ref: 307549

C. (Iuventius) Thalna Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 202/1a References
(154 a. C.). Gens Juventia. Denario. (Craw. 202/1a) (FFC. 799, mismo ejemplar). 3,91 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 280 Numistats ref: 307295

(100 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 617, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 684 Numistats ref: 307593

(106 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 312/1a) (FFC. 1133). 3,96 g. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 169. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 87 Numistats ref: 307085

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1e References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1e) (FFC. 112, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 120. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 68 Numistats ref: 307105

P. Accoleius Lariscolus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 486/1 References
(43 a.C.). Gens Accoleia. Denario. (Craw. 486/1) (FFC. 91, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 102. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 642 Numistats ref: 307635

T. Quinctius Flamininus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 267/1 References
(126 a.C.). Gens Quinctia. Denario. (Craw. 267/1) (FFC. 1084, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 639 Numistats ref: 307638

D. Iunius Brutus Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/3c References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 450/3c) (FFC. 1081, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Ex Dr. Busso 01/11/1975, nº 534. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 623. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 627 Numistats ref: 307650

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/10a References
(96 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 335/10a) (FFC. 1066, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 27 Numistats ref: 307146

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 109/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(208-206 a.C.). Anónima. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 109/1) (FFC. 33, mismo ejemplar). 4,53 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 25 Numistats ref: 307148

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 57/2 References
(208-206 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 57/2) (FFC. 29, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 365 Numistats ref: 307410

P. Fonteius Capito Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 429/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 429/1 var) (FFC. 724, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions