Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 481 Numistats ref: 307495

P. Crepusius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 360/1a References
(88 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Craw. 360/1a) (FFC. 887, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Ex Bank Leu 03/05/1977, nº 409. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 476. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 469 Numistats ref: 307507

Q. Marcius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 283/1a References
(118-117 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 283/1a) (FFC. 853, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 467. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 107 Numistats ref: 307267

C. Annius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 366/1a References
(82-81 a.C.). Gens Annia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 366/1a) (FFC. 138). 3,87 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 102 Numistats ref: 307272

L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 417/1b References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 417/1b) (FFC. 130, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 554 Numistats ref: 307785

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4b) (FFC. 980, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 444 Numistats ref: 307532

(136 a.C.). Gens Lucretia. Denario. (Craw. 237/1) (FFC. 822, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 443 Numistats ref: 307533

M. Lucilius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 324/1 References
(101 a.C.). Gens Lucilia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 324/1) (FFC. 821, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 276 Numistats ref: 307299

(106 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 311/1b) (FFC. 613, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Muy bella. Ex Tritón I 02/12/1997, nº 1132. Ex Colección Goodman. S/C-. Description
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 261 Numistats ref: 307314

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/2a References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/2a) (FFC. 594, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 277. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 258 Numistats ref: 307317

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/4 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/4) (FFC. 590, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 233 Numistats ref: 307342

M. Cipius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 289/1 References
(115-114 a.C.). Gens Cipia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 289/1) (FFC. 563, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 663 Numistats ref: 307614

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 169/1 References
(199-170 a.C.). Gens Sempronia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 169/1) (FFC. 1105, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Ex NFA 04-05/12/1991, nº 298. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 644. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 659 Numistats ref: 307618

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1b References
(62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Craw. 416/1b) (FFC. 1101, mismo ejemplar). 3,91 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 399 Numistats ref: 307376

L. Iulius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 224/1 References
(141 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 224/1) (FFC. 760, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 397 Numistats ref: 307378

L. Hostilius Saserna Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 448/1b References
(48 a.C.). Gens Hostilia. Denario. (Craw. 448/1b) (FFC. 758, mismo ejemplar). 4,17 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 379 Numistats ref: 307396

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/1b References
(86 a.C.). Gens Gargilia. Denario. (Craw. 350A/1b) (FFC. 739, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 415. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 373 Numistats ref: 307402

P. Furius Crassipes Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 356/1a References
(84 a.C.). Gens Furia. Denario. (Craw. 356/1a) (FFC. 733). 3,98 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 21 Numistats ref: 307152

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 112/2a References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(200-190 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 112/2a) (FFC. 22, mismo ejemplar). 3,76 g. Bellísima. Muy escasa. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 359 Numistats ref: 307416

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 307/1a References
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 307/1a) (FFC. 716, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 755 Numistats ref: 307685

C. Vibius Varus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/36 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 494/36) (FFC. 1227, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1406 (lote). EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions