Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 364 Numistats ref: 307411

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/2 References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/2) (FFC. 722, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 362 Numistats ref: 307413

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 353/1c References
(85 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Denario. (Craw. 353/1c) (FFC. 719, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Pátina. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 347 Numistats ref: 307428

C. Fabius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 322/1b References
(104 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Denario. (Craw. 322/1b) (FFC. 703, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 343 Numistats ref: 307432

Q. Fabius Labeo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 273/1 References
(124 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 273/1) (FFC. 697, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 716 Numistats ref: 307724

L. Valerius Acisculus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 474/5 References
(45 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 474/5) (FFC. 1171, mismo ejemplar). 4,17 g. Ex NAC 29/03/2000, nº 337. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 127 Numistats ref: 307247

L. Appuleius Saturninus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 317/3b References
(104 a.C.). Gens Appuleia. Denario. (Craw. 317/3b) (FFC. 161, mismo ejemplar). 4,05 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 568 Numistats ref: 307771

P. Plautius Hypsaeus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 420/2a References
(60 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Craw. 420/2a var) (FFC. 998, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. Variante por una trenza sobre el cuello. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 541 Numistats ref: 307798

(Pinarius) Nat(ta) Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 200/1 References
(155 a.C.). Gens Pinaria. Denario. (Craw. 200/1) (FFC. 964, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 413 Numistats ref: 307563

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/1a References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/1a) (FFC. 779, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 504 Numistats ref: 307835

L. Minucius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 248/1 References
(133 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario. (Craw. 248/1) (FFC. 921, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 248 Numistats ref: 307327

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/2b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/2b) (FFC. 578, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex M&M 19-20/06/1975, nº 393. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 271. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 686 Numistats ref: 307591

P. Sulpicius Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 406/1 References
(69 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 406/1) (FFC. 1135, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 92 Numistats ref: 307081

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/3b References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/3b) (FFC. 117, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 636 Numistats ref: 307641

D. Iunius Brutus Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/1b References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 450/1b) (FFC. 1078, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 618. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 626 Numistats ref: 307651

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/9 References
(96 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 335/9) (FFC. 1065, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 20 Numistats ref: 307153

Staff and Club Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 106/3c References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(208-206 a.C.). Anónima. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 106/3c) (FFC. 21). 4,38 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 747 Numistats ref: 307693

(48 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 1218, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 332 Numistats ref: 307443

Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/1 References
(116-115 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 285/1) (FFC. 681). 3,90 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 345. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 175 Numistats ref: 307199

Eppius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 461/1 References
(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. África. Denario. (Craw. 461/1) (FFC. 216, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Arañazo en reverso. Muy escasa. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 146 Numistats ref: 307228

(139 a.C.). Gens Aurelia. Denario. (Craw. 229/1) (FFC. 184, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Resto de soldadura en canto. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized