Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 115 Numistats ref: 307259

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1e References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1e) (FFC. 147, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 548 Numistats ref: 307791

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/1 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/1 var) (FFC. 971, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Variante por CESTIANVS. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 417 Numistats ref: 307559

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/2a References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/2a) (FFC. 785). 3,81 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 269 Numistats ref: 307306

Mn. Cordius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 463/1b References
(46 a.C.). Gens Cordia. Denario. (Craw. 463/1b) (FFC. 604, mismo ejemplar). 3,43 g. Muy bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1382. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 518 Numistats ref: 307821

(79 a.C.). Gens Naevia. Denario. (Craw. 382/1b) (FFC. 938, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Bellísima. Ex Dr. Busso 25/05/1981, nº 698. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 512. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 238 Numistats ref: 307337

P. Clodius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/21 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 494/21) (FFC. 568, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 673 Numistats ref: 307604

Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 370/1b References
(82-80 a.C.). Gens Servilia. Denario. (Craw. 370/1b) (FFC. 1120). 3,92 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 655. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 58 Numistats ref: 307115

Todus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 141/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(189-180 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 141/1) (FFC. 81, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 388 Numistats ref: 307387

M. Herennius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 308/1a References
(108-107 a.C.). Gens Herennia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 308/1a var) (FFC. 744, mismo ejemplar). 3,44 g. Sin marcas. Variante inédita. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 612 Numistats ref: 307665

C. Porcius Cato Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 274/1 References
(123 a.C.). Gens Porcia. Denario. (Craw. 274/1) (FFC. 1050, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 346 Numistats ref: 307429

C. Fabius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 322/1a References
(104 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Denario. (Craw. 322/1a) (FFC. 702, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 589 Numistats ref: 307750

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1b References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 235/1b) (FFC. 1023, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Variante PMO. por POM. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 476 Numistats ref: 307500

C. Marcius Censorinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 346/2b References
(88 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 346/2b) (FFC. 867, mismo ejemplar). 4,21 g. Bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 474. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 577 Numistats ref: 307762

C. Plautius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 278/1 References
(121 a.C.). Gens Plutia. Denario. (Craw. 278/1) (FFC. 1009, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 560. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 461 Numistats ref: 307515

Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 367/3 References
(82 a.C.). Gens Manlia. Ceca oriental. Denario. (Craw. 367/3) (FFC. 843, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 418 Numistats ref: 307558

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/2e References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/2e) (FFC. 786). 3,75 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 404 Numistats ref: 307572

L. Iulius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 320/1 References
(103 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 320/1) (FFC. 765). 3,87 g. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 309. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 509 Numistats ref: 307830

Q. Minucius Thermus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 319/1 References
(103 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario. (Craw. 319/1) (FFC. 928). 3,94 g. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 680 Numistats ref: 307597

Q. Sicinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 440/1 References
(49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Craw. 440/1) (FFC. 1130, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 83 Numistats ref: 307090

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1a) (FFC. 108, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions