Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 608 Numistats ref: 307669

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/7c References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/7c) (FFC. 1045, mismo ejemplar). 3,59 g. Distinta posición de la leyenda. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 734 Numistats ref: 307706

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1201). 4,07 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 528 Numistats ref: 307811

L. Opimius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 253/1 References
(131 a.C.). Gens Opimia. Denario. (Craw. 253/1) (FFC. 949, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 697 Numistats ref: 307580

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1147, mismo ejemplar). 4,30 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 26 Numistats ref: 307147

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 80/1a References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(209-208 a.C.). Anónima. ¿Sicilia?. Denario. (Craw. 80/1a) (FFC. 31, mismo ejemplar). 4,33 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 182 Numistats ref: 307192

Q. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 284/1a References
(117-116 a.C.). Gens Calidia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 284/1a) (FFC. 223, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 466 Numistats ref: 307510

Q. (Marcius) Philippus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 259/1 References
(129 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Craw. 259/1) (FFC. 849, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 411 Numistats ref: 307565

C. Iunius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 210/1 References
(149 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 210/1) (FFC. 776, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 408 Numistats ref: 307568

L. Iulius Bursio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 352/1a References
(85 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 352/1a var) (FFC. 771, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 513 Numistats ref: 307826

(42 a.C.). Gens Mussidia. Denario. (Craw. 494/42) (FFC. 932, mismo ejemplar). 4,06 g. Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1406 (lote). EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 260 Numistats ref: 307315

C. Considius Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 465/1b References
(46 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 465/1b) (FFC. 592, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 678 Numistats ref: 307599

Q. Sicinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 444/1b References
(49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Craw. 444/1b) (FFC. 1128, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 215 Numistats ref: 307360

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/5 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/5 var) (FFC. 540, mismo ejemplar). 3,45 g. Bella. Ex Bank Leu 03/05/1977, nº 719. Ex Lanz 05/12/1983, nº 396. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 237. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 380 Numistats ref: 307395

Cn. Gellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 232/1 References
(138 a.C.). Gens Gellia. Denario. (Craw. 232/1) (FFC. 740, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. Ex Kridcheldorf 12/11/1973, nº 243. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 390. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 32 Numistats ref: 307141

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 182/1 References
(190-170 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 182/1) (FFC. 40, mismo ejemplar). 3,09 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 100 Numistats ref: 303322

L. Aemilius Lepidus Paullus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 415/1 References
(62 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 415/1 var) (FFC. 128, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Variante PAVLVS por PAVLLVS. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 114. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 193 Numistats ref: 307181

L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 340/1 References
(90-89 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. falta). 3,85 g. Bella. Ex Bank Leu 03/05/1977, nº 305. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 213. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
186 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 185 Numistats ref: 307189

Q. Servilius Caepio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 330/1a References
(100 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 330/1a) (FFC. 226, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 494 Numistats ref: 307482

(106 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Craw. 313/1b) (FFC. 907, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Pátina. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 478 Numistats ref: 307498

(88 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 872, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized