Auction 321 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-12-11

# Items: 2032

Total starting: 170752

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2396 Numistats ref: 308042

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 304 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 304) (Cru.C.G. 2118). 0,90 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2390 Numistats ref: 308048

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3583 Numistats ref: 309597

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1903*1903. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 49). 5 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2970 Numistats ref: 308576

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1385 References
Colección de monedas de 2 reales / Collection of 2 reales Category
1775. Carlos III. Potosí. JR. 2 reales. (Cal. 1385). 6,46 g. BC/BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3891 Numistats ref: 309358

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
1873, 1881, 1882 y 1886 (dos). Alemania. F (Stuttgart), G (Karlsruhe) y J (Hamburgo). 1 marco. (Kr. 7). AG. Lote de 5 monedas. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2954 Numistats ref: 308885

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
1781. Carlos III. México. FF. 2 reales. (Cal. 1348). 6,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2950 Numistats ref: 308889

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 662 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1343 References
1776. Carlos III. México. FM. 2 reales. (Cal. 1343). 6,54 g. Rayitas. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2064 Numistats ref: 307871

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494) (S. 762) (RIC. 244). 3,06 g. Pátina oscura. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2906 Numistats ref: 308932

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 601 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1282 References
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 2 reales. (Cal. 1282). 6,44 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3055 Numistats ref: 310746

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 715 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1059 References
1795. Carlos IV. Sevilla. CN. 2 reales. (Cal. 1059). 5,96 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2869 Numistats ref: 308475

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 479 References
1758. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 2 reales. (Cal. 479). 6,47 g. Columnario. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Perforación. Escasa. (BC+). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3012 Numistats ref: 310789

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 589 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 952 References
1804. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 2 reales. (Cal. 952). 6,34 g. Oxidación. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2452 Numistats ref: 308758

Carlos de Viana Authority
Cornado Denomination
Cru.V.S. 260.1 References
Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Navarra. Cornado. (Cru.V.S. 260.1) (Cru.C.G. 2956c). 0,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2696 Numistats ref: 308247

Época de los Austrias / Habsburg period Category
1675. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. 1,93 g. Falsa de época. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3607 Numistats ref: 309242

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1871*1874. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 10). 24,82 g. Golpecito en canto. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2447 Numistats ref: 308763

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Jaén. Cuartillo. (AB. 746 var). 2,47 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3585 Numistats ref: 309595

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 20 centavos. (Cal. 88). 5 g. Escasa. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3824 Numistats ref: 309425

1985. México. 25,50 y 100 pesos. (Kr. 497, 498 y 499). AG. Mundial de Fútbol-México'86. En estuche oficial con certificado. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3054 Numistats ref: 310747

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 714 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1058 References
1793. Carlos IV. Sevilla. CN. 2 reales. (Cal. 1058). 5,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 3033 Numistats ref: 310768

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 979 References
1807. Carlos IV. Madrid. AI. 2 reales. (Cal. 979) 5,76 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions