Auction 321 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-12-11

# Items: 2032

Total starting: 170752

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2361 Numistats ref: 308077

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat de Girona. Moneda episcopal. Anònimes de finals del s. XI i principis del s. XII. Girona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 65) (Balaguer 72) (Cru.C.G. 1878). 0,21 g. Ex Áureo 17/10/1995,. nº 270. Ex Colección Ègara Vol. II, 26/04/2017, nº 29. Rarísima. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2362 Numistats ref: 308076

Hug III (1153-1173). Empúries. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 96) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,29 g. Diner partido en la época para circular como òbol. Muy rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2363 Numistats ref: 308075

Hug IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 98 References
Hug IV (1200-1230). Empúries. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 98 falta var) (Balaguer falta var) (Cru.C.G. 1912). 0,31 g. Cospel algo faltado. Limpiada. Muy rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2364 Numistats ref: 308074

Ponç Hug IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 100.2 References
Ponç Hug IV (1230-1269). Empúries. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 100.2) (Cru.C.G. 1913). 1,51 g. Dos monedas enganchadas. Limpiada. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2365 Numistats ref: 308073

Ponç Hug IV (1230-1269). Empúries. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 102) (Cru.C.G. 1914). 0,22 g. Diner partido en la época para circular como òbol. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2366 Numistats ref: 308072

Girard I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 111 References
Comtat del Rosselló. Gerard I (1102-1115). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 111 var) (Cru. C.G. 1897a var). 0,65 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 06/07/2016, nº 141 Rarísima. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2367 Numistats ref: 308071

Gausfred III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 113 References
Gausfred III (1115-1164). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 113) (Cru.C.G. 1899). 0,72 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2368 Numistats ref: 308070

Girard II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 116 References
Gerard II (1164-1172). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 116) (Cru.C.G. 1902). 0,28 g. Partida en dos trozos. Muy rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2369 Numistats ref: 308069

Ermengol VIII (1184-1209). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 119 var) (Cru.C.G. 1935a var). 0,58 g. Ligeras oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2370 Numistats ref: 308068

Ermengol VIII (1184-1209). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,42 g. Diner partido en la época para circular como ¿òbol?. Escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2371 Numistats ref: 308067

Ermengol VIII (1184-1209). Agramunt. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 120) (Balaguer 124) (Cru.C.G. 1936). 0,34 g. Ex Áureo 01/03/1995, nº 291. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2372 Numistats ref: 308066

Guerau de Cabrera (1208-1209/1213-1228). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 123 var) (Cru.C.G. 1939, falta var). 0,96 g. Cospel faltado. Oxidaciones. Muy rara. (BC+). Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2373 Numistats ref: 308065

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126.1 References
Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 1943f). 0,71 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2374 Numistats ref: 308064

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126.2 References
Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126.2) (Cru.C.G. 1943c). 0,70 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2375 Numistats ref: 308063

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 127 References
Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 127 var) (Cru.C.G. 1944b). 0,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2376 Numistats ref: 308062

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 131.2 References
Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 131.2) (Cru.C.G. 1948b). 0,94 g. En cobre. Grieta que atraviesa la moneda. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2377 Numistats ref: 308061

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 132.2 References
Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 132.2) (Cru.C.G. 1949b). 0,18 g. Pequeñísima perforación. T latina. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2378 Numistats ref: 308060

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 133 References
Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 133) (Cru.C.G. 1950). 0,41 g. T latina. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2379 Numistats ref: 308059

Pere Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 134.1 References
Pere d'Urgell (1347-1408). Agramunt. Diner de bàcul. (Cru.V.S. 134.1) (Cru.C.G. 1951b). 0,49 g. Grietas. Puntito encima de la V. Escasa. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 321 – On-line auction - 2380 Numistats ref: 308058

Hug I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 154 References
Comtat de Rodés. Hug I, II y III (1132-1196). Rodés. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 154) (Cru.Occitània 66) (Cru.C.G. 2017). 0,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions