Auction 323 – On-line auction

Date: 2019-01-23

# Items: 1034

Total starting: 79509

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1141 Numistats ref: 308834

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Calagurris (Calahorra). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 430) (ACIP. 3130b). 14,18 g. Pátina verde. MBC-/BC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1142 Numistats ref: 308833

Carbula (Almodóvar del Río). As. (FAB. 444) (ACIP. 2314). 13,81 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1143 Numistats ref: 308832

Carbula (Almodóvar del Río). Plomo monetiforme. (FAB. 445) (CCP. 1). 29,78 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 22/09/2011, nº 370. Ex Áureo & Calicó 05/02/2014, nº 442. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1144 Numistats ref: 308831

Carmo (Carmona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 472) (ACIP. 2385, como sextante). 4,58 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1145 Numistats ref: 308830

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de calco. (FAB. 523) (ACIP. 586). 1,68 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1146 Numistats ref: 308829

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de calco. (FAB. 524) (ACIP. 2504, tipo coraza). 0,79 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1147 Numistats ref: 308828

Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 747) (ACIP. 2174). 11,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1148 Numistats ref: 308827

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 788) (ACIP. 1486). 4,53 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1149 Numistats ref: 308826

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 789) (ACIP. 1474). 6,18 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1150 Numistats ref: 308824

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 797) (ACIP. 1495). 15,71 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1151 Numistats ref: 308823

Divisores inciertos. Tartemorion. (Falta en FAB. y ACIP.). 0,14 g. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1152 Numistats ref: 308825

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1027) (ACIP. 3386). 23,75 g. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo & Calicó 23/10/2013, nº 206. Ex Áureo & Calicó 22/04/2015, nº 4260. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1153 Numistats ref: 308822

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 1056) (ACIP. 3408a). 13,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1154 Numistats ref: 308821

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). AR divisor. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 111). 0,62 g. Perforación. Muy rara. BC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1155 Numistats ref: 308820

Divisores de imitación emporitana. Hemióbolo. (FAB. 1105 sim) (ACIP. 511). 0,28 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1156 Numistats ref: 308819

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1108). 3,71 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1157 Numistats ref: 308818

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1108) (ACIP. 212). 3,49 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1158 Numistats ref: 308817

Agadir (Cádiz). Hemidracma. (FAB. 1308 var) (ACIP. 631). 2,06 g. Dos perforaciones. Muy escasa. (BC-/BC). Description
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1159 Numistats ref: 308816

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1465) (ACIP. 1249). 13,53 g. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1160 Numistats ref: 308815

Iltirta (Lleida). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1468) (ACIP. 1258). 3,69 g. Raya en anverso. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate