Auction 323 – On-line auction

Date: 2019-01-23

# Items: 1034

Total starting: 79509

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1081 Numistats ref: 312110

Antoninus Pius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.733 RIC 733 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(143 d.C.). Antonino pío. As. (Spink 4302) (Co. 450) (RIC. 733). 10,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1082 Numistats ref: 312109

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.429A RIC 429A References
(145 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4782 var) (S. 110) (RIC. 429a, de Antonino pío). 3,12 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1083 Numistats ref: 312108

(142 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4786) (S. 451) (RIC. 424a, de Antonino pío). 2,38 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1084 Numistats ref: 312107

(161 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4799) (S. 774a) (RIC. 490, de Antonino pío). 3,49 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1085 Numistats ref: 312106

(155-156 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 698) (RIC. 1333, de Antonino pío). 10,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1086 Numistats ref: 312105

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.4 RIC 4 References
(161 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4882 var) (S. 31 var) (RIC. 4). 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1087 Numistats ref: 312104

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.163 RIC 163 References
(166 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4933) (S. 878) (RIC. 163). 3,36 g. Grieta. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1088 Numistats ref: 312103

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(166 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4933) (S. 878) (RIC. 163). 3,13 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1089 Numistats ref: 312102

(161 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. falta) (RIC. 794 var). 29,07 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1090 Numistats ref: 312101

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1033 RIC 1033 References
(172 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4976) (Co. 281) (RIC. 1033). 21,38 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1091 Numistats ref: 312100

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.964 RIC 964 References
(169 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 4998) (Co. 544) (RIC. 964). 22,90 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1092 Numistats ref: 312098

(175 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 921 var) (RIC. 1155 var). 23,03 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1093 Numistats ref: 312099

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.948 RIC 948 References
(167 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 5011) (Co. 815) (RIC. 948). 19,50 g. Pátina verde, saltada en algunas zonas. Grieta radial. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1094 Numistats ref: 312097

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.677 RIC 677 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5252) (S. 99a) (RIC. 677). 3,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1095 Numistats ref: 312096

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.688 RIC 688 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5255) (S. 120) (RIC. 688). 3,86 g. Pequeña grieta. Ex Áureo & Calicó 16/03/2017, nº 2101. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1096 Numistats ref: 312095

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1282 RIC 1282 References
(161 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Sestercio. (Spink 5367 var) (Co. 27) (RIC. 1282). 22,04 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1097 Numistats ref: 312094

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.757 RIC 757 References
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5479 var) (S. 6) (RIC. 757). 3,38 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 16/03/2017, nº 2102. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1098 Numistats ref: 312093

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.791 RIC 791 References
(164 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5494) (S. 98) (RIC. 791). 3,21 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 29/10/2008, nº 1041. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1099 Numistats ref: 312092

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.201 RIC 201 References
(186 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5653) (S. 279) (RIC. 201). 2,66 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1100 Numistats ref: 303319

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.61 RIC 61 References
(183 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5718) (S. 906) (RIC. 61). 2,61 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 16/03/2017, nº 2103. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions