Auction 323 – On-line auction

Date: 2019-01-23

# Items: 1034

Total starting: 79509

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1897 Numistats ref: 310543

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1954. 500 pesetas. (Ed. D69b) (Ed. 468b). 22 de julio, Zuloaga. Serie K. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1009 Numistats ref: 312182

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
(s. II a.C.). Incierta Romano-Siciliana. AE 14. (S. falta) (CNG. II, 1709). 1,89 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1587 Numistats ref: 310034

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1984. Juan Carlos I. 50 pesetas. (Cal. 67). 12,59 g. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1316 Numistats ref: 309888

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
(1)620. Felipe III. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (Cal. 516) (Cru.C.G. 4361i var). 1,12 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1433 Numistats ref: 309989

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
1816. Fernando VII. Jubia. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 1549). 9,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1292 Numistats ref: 310610

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Reyes Católicos. Sevilla. . 1 real. (Cal. 377). 3,22 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1006 Numistats ref: 312185

(287-278 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 20. (S. 1209 var) (CNG. II, 1466). 6,54 g. Acuñada bajo Hiketas. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1795 Numistats ref: 310410

1906. 100 pesetas. (Ed. B97) (Ed. 313). 30 de junio. Sin serie. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1245 Numistats ref: 310658

Jaume I Authority
Diner de Tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 308 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de tern. (Cru.V.S. 308 var) (Cru.C.G. 2120 falta var). 1,05 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1734 Numistats ref: 310286

BE16-10 (1936). Tíbet. Tapchi. 3 srang. (Kr. 26). 11,66 g. AG. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1291 Numistats ref: 310611

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Reyes Católicos. Sevilla. 1 real. (Cal. 358). 3,15 g. Doble acuñación. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1821 Numistats ref: 310384

1938. Burgos. 100 pesetas. (Ed. D33) (Ed. 432). 20 de mayo. Serie A. Dobleces. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1692 Numistats ref: 310129

AH 1347 (1928). Marruecos. Mohamed V. 20 francos. (Kr. 39). 19,91 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1259 Numistats ref: 310643

Pere III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 416.3 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 416.3) (Cru.C.G. 2230b). 1,07 g. Letras A y U latinas. Atractiva. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1668 Numistats ref: 310153

1806. Gran Bretaña. Jorge III. 1 penique. (Kr. 663). 18,71 g. CU. Golpecitos en canto. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 2009 Numistats ref: 310433

Bibliografía numismática / Coin books Category
SEABY, H. A.: "Roman Silver Coins". Volumen II. London, 1979. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1611 Numistats ref: 310209

1889. Estados Unidos. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,68 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1605 Numistats ref: 310215

1883. Estados Unidos. O (Nueva Orleans). 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,62 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1415 Numistats ref: 310008

1810. José Napoleón. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 100). 11,55 g. BC/BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 323 – On-line auction - 1737 Numistats ref: 310283

1969. República Árabe del Yemen. 2 riyals. (Kr. 4). 24,91 g. AG. Memorial Qadhi Mohammed Mahmud Azzubain. Proof. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized