Auction 327 – Floor auction

Date: 2019-03-14

# Items: 627

Total starting: 290378

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1006 Numistats ref: 298939

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
(s. VI a.C.). Jonia. Mileto. 1/12 de estátera. (S. 3533). 1,15 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1453 Numistats ref: 299180

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1903*1903. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 49). 5,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1566 Numistats ref: 299264

Medallas / Medals Category
1833. Isabel II. Madrid. Medalla de Proclamación. Módulo 2 reales. (Ha. 21) (V. 749) (V.Q. 13370). 6,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1008 Numistats ref: 298937

(s. III a.C.). Pisidia. Selge. ¿Trihemióbolo?. (S. 5478). 0,51 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1525 Numistats ref: 299305

1834. Indias Holandesas. Guillermo. 1/2 gulden. (Kr. 302). 5,33 g. AG. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1514 Numistats ref: 299316

1896. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,64 g. AG. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1516 Numistats ref: 299314

1901. Estados Unidos. O (Nueva Orleans). 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,67 g. AG. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1518 Numistats ref: 299312

1922. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 150). 26,68 g. AG. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1445 Numistats ref: 299188

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 75 References
1912*12. Alfonso XIII. PCV. 2 céntimos. (Cal. 75). 2 g. Bella. Brillo original. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1412 Numistats ref: 299222

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 471). 10,21 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1524 Numistats ref: 299306

India. 0,35 g y 0,32 g. AU. Lote de 2 fanams. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1450 Numistats ref: 299183

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 42). 4,91 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1564 Numistats ref: 299266

Medallas / Medals Category
1833. Isabel II. Barcelona. Medalla de Proclamación. Módulo 1 real. (Ha. 6) (V. 739) (V.Q. 13355) (Cru.Medalles 252). 3,53 g. Brillo original. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1555 Numistats ref: 299275

Medallas / Medals Category
1789. Carlos IV. Cádiz. Medalla de Proclamación. Módulo 1 real. (Ha. 19) (V.Q. 13081). 2,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1100 Numistats ref: 299039

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 95. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Wasit. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 352). 2,80 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1477 Numistats ref: 299155

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 26). 25 g. Manchitas. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1100 Numistats ref: 299038

AH 390. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dinar. (V. 543). 4,04 g. Adornos que faltan en Frochoso. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1099 Numistats ref: 299040

AH 92. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Wasit. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 348). 2,88 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1517 Numistats ref: 299313

1921. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,72 g. AG. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 327 – Floor auction - 1469 Numistats ref: 299163

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 26). 24,89 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions