Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1

Date: 2019-10-16

# Items: 507

Total starting: 267318

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 4 Numistats ref: 290057

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(211-208 a.C.). Anónima. 60 ases. (Spink 3) (Craw. 44/2). 3,19 g. Bella. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
-1 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 307 Numistats ref: 290357

Lluís I de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 610 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Luis I de Sicília (1342-1355). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 610) (Cru.C.G. 2585) (MIR. 190). 3,17 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 326 Numistats ref: 290338

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 838 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 838 var) (Cru.C.G. 2883d). 3,29 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 168 Numistats ref: 290094

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). Semis. (FAB. 1454 var) (ACIP. 1393 var) (Colección Cores nº 1552, mismo ejemplar). 4,50 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 347 Numistats ref: 290317

Ferran II Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1141 References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141 falta var) (Badia falta esta variante de leyenda con este cuartelado) (Cru.C.G. 3070 falta var). 2,73 g. Acuñación floja en pequeñas zonas. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 161 Numistats ref: 290101

Carbula (Almodóvar del Río). As. (FAB. 441) (ACIP. 2313). 17,94 g. Ex Colección Cardim. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 321 Numistats ref: 290343

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825) (Cru.C.G. 2868a). 3,21 g. Atractiva. Ex Áureo & Calicó 25/01/2012, nº 1574. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 167 Numistats ref: 290095

Gili (Gilet). As. (FAB. 1388) (ACIP. 2058). 10,18 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 322 Numistats ref: 290342

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825.13 var) (Cru.C.G. 2868g). 3,08 g. Rayas en la cara. Golpe en anverso. Ex Áureo & Calicó 20/05/2010, nº 145. Muy rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 320 Numistats ref: 290344

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 821 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 821) (Cru.C.G. 2867a). 2,52 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Hojita. Ex Áureo 16/03/2006, nº 1065. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 26 Numistats ref: 290035

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 496/1 References
(42 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1467) (S. 12) (Craw. 496/1). 3,75 g. Ex Áureo 25/10/2006, nº 23. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 365 Numistats ref: 290300

(s. XV). Fraga. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.L. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,31 g. Letra A gótica. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 166 Numistats ref: 290096

Etokisa. Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. 1158 var) (ACIP. 422 var) (Ex Colección Cores nº 881, mismo ejemplar). 4,81 g. Golpe de cizalla en reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 288 Numistats ref: 290175

Pere III Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 453 References
Pere III (1336/1343-1387). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 453) (Cru.C.G. 2265). 1,25 g. Ex ANE 25/06/1987, nº 882. Ex Colección Ramon Llull 26/11/2015, nº 205. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 55 Numistats ref: 290006

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.45 RIC 45 References
(68 d.C.). Galba. Tarraco. Denario. (Spink 2096 var) (S. 223) (RIC. 45) (ACIP. 4191). 3,27 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 165 Numistats ref: 290097

Dracma gala de imitación emporitana. (FAB. 1133 sim) (ACIP. 243 var). 4,68 g. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 310 Numistats ref: 290354

Ferran I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 770 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 770) (Cru.C.G. 2816c). 3,27 g. Leones pasantes. Rayita. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 450. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 19 Numistats ref: 290042

Sextus Pompey Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 511/3a References
(42-40 a.C.). Sexto Pompeyo. Denario. (Spink 1392) (S. 17, como Pompeyo Magno) (Craw. 511/3a). 3,56 g. Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. Ex Áureo 25/10/2006, nº 21. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 159 Numistats ref: 290103

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
Juan II, Comneno (1118-1143). Constantinopla. Hyperpyron. (Ratto falta) (S. falta). 4,22 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 337 – Floor auction | DAY 1 - 42 Numistats ref: 290019

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1610) (S. 137) (RIC. 167a). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
147 Past auctions