Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1169 Numistats ref: 286755

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.199 RIC 199 References
Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 199) (FFC. 21, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1295 Numistats ref: 286764

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.120 RIC 120 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 120) (FFC. 199, mismo ejemplar). 3,60 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1111 Numistats ref: 287048

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/22 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/22) (FFC. 41). 3,83 g. Reverso desplazado. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1154 Numistats ref: 287005

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 517/5c References
(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Lucio Antonio / M. Cocceius Nerva. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 517/5c) (FFC. 3, mismo ejemplar). 3,31 g. Insignificante grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1102 Numistats ref: 287057

L. Munatius Plancus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 522/2 References
(40 a.C.). Marco Antonio / L. Munatius Plancus. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 522/2) (FFC. 30, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Ex Colección Haeberlin, Cahn / Hess 17/07/1933, nº 3062. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 112. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1229 Numistats ref: 286829

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.165B RIC 165B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 165b) (FFC. 107, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1217 Numistats ref: 286841

(29-27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. 272) (FFC. 92, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1330 Numistats ref: 286929

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.7B RIC 7B References
(23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Carisius. Emérita. Denario. (RIC. 7b) (FFC. 261, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1312 Numistats ref: 286947

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.410 RIC 410 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / C. Antistius Reginus. Denario. (RIC. 410) (FFC. 233, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1025 Numistats ref: 286728

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 452/2 References
Final del I Triunvirato / End of First Triumvirate Category
(48-47 a.C.). Julio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. 452/2) (FFC. 14, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1271 Numistats ref: 286758

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 518/2 References
(41 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 518/2) (FFC. 164, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 908. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1142 Numistats ref: 287017

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 528/2a References
(39 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 528/2a) (FFC. 1, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Atractiva. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1283 Numistats ref: 286776

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.86B RIC 86B References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 86b) (FFC. 184, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Ex Auctiones AG 08/06/1988, nº 523. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 60. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1106 Numistats ref: 287053

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/17 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/17) (FFC. 35, mismo ejemplar). 3,37 g. Bella. Ex Tritón I 03/12/1997, nº 1262. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1361 Numistats ref: 286898

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.300 RIC 300 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denario. (RIC. 300) (FFC. 318, mismo ejemplar). 3,45 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1360 Numistats ref: 286899

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.299 RIC 299 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denario. (RIC. 299) (FFC. 317, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Contramarca en anverso. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1092 Numistats ref: 286661

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 545/1 References
(31 a.C.). Marco Antonio / Decimus Turillius. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 545/1) (FFC. 15, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1307 Numistats ref: 286952

(18-17/16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. falta) (FFC. falta). 3,62 g. Contramarca en ambas caras. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Status:Rejected
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAESAR AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:P CARISIVS LEG PRO PR
Reverse Type:Round shield, spear-head, and curved sword
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.3 RIC 3 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1193 Numistats ref: 286968

(32-29 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. 253) (FFC. 53, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1296 Numistats ref: 286763

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.95 RIC 95 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 95) (FFC. 201, mismo ejemplar). 3,59 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions