Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1101 Numistats ref: 287058

L. Munatius Plancus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 522/4 References
Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(40 a.C.). Marco Antonio / L. Munatius Plancus. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 522/4) (FFC. 29, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Muy bella. Muy rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
13000 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1102 Numistats ref: 287057

L. Munatius Plancus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 522/2 References
(40 a.C.). Marco Antonio / L. Munatius Plancus. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 522/2) (FFC. 30, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Ex Colección Haeberlin, Cahn / Hess 17/07/1933, nº 3062. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 112. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1103 Numistats ref: 287056

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544) (FFC. 32, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Grafito en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1104 Numistats ref: 287055

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/15 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/15) (FFC. 33, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1105 Numistats ref: 287054

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/16 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/16) (FFC. 34). 3,52 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1106 Numistats ref: 287053

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/17 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/17) (FFC. 35, mismo ejemplar). 3,37 g. Bella. Ex Tritón I 03/12/1997, nº 1262. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1107 Numistats ref: 287052

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/18 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/18) (FFC. 36, mismo ejemplar). 3,54 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1108 Numistats ref: 287051

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/19 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/19) (FFC. 37, mismo ejemplar). 3,47 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1109 Numistats ref: 287050

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/20 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/20) (FFC. 38, mismo ejemplar). 3,47 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1110 Numistats ref: 287049

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/21 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/21) (FFC. 39, mismo ejemplar). 3,64 g. Incisión en canto. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1111 Numistats ref: 287048

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/22 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/22) (FFC. 41). 3,83 g. Reverso desplazado. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1112 Numistats ref: 287047

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/23 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/23) (FFC. 42, mismo ejemplar). 3,38 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1113 Numistats ref: 287046

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/24 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/24) (FFC. 43, mismo ejemplar). 3,40 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1114 Numistats ref: 287045

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/25 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/25) (FFC. 44, mismo ejemplar). 3,41 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1115 Numistats ref: 287044

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/9 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/9) (FFC. 45, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1116 Numistats ref: 287043

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/26 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/26) (FFC. 46, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1117 Numistats ref: 287042

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/27 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/27) (FFC. 47, mismo ejemplar). 3,28 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1118 Numistats ref: 287041

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/28 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/28) (FFC. 48). 3,45 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1119 Numistats ref: 287040

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/29 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/29) (FFC. 49, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1120 Numistats ref: 287039

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/30 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/30) (FFC. 50, mismo ejemplar). 3,49 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions