Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1302 Numistats ref: 286957

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.42B RIC 42B References
Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Caesaraugusta. Denario. (RIC. 42b) (FFC. 216, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Exceso de metal en borde. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1404 Numistats ref: 286959

Monedas incusas / Incuse coins Category
(antes 27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (RIC. 543a) (FFC. 101). 3,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1183 Numistats ref: 286977

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 497/2d References
(42 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 497/2d) (FFC. 39, mismo ejemplar). 3,39 g. Contramarca y rayitas en anverso, y rayitas en forma de cruz en reverso. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 905. Escasa. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1181 Numistats ref: 286979

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 497/2a References
(42 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 497/2a-d) (FFC. 37). 3,72 g. Atractiva. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1174 Numistats ref: 286986

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.211 RIC 211 References
(7-6 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 211) (FFC. 26). 3,47 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1163 Numistats ref: 286996

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.542 RIC 542 References
(27-23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Ceca incierta. Denario. (RIC. 542) (FFC. 13, mismo ejemplar). 3,54 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1114 Numistats ref: 287045

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/25 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/25) (FFC. 44, mismo ejemplar). 3,41 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1309 Numistats ref: 286950

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.473 RIC 473 References
(21 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Peloponeso del Norte. Denario. (RIC. 473) (FFC. 227, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Dos limaduras en canto. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 42. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1056 Numistats ref: 286697

Final del I Triunvirato / End of First Triumvirate Category
(siglo I a.C. / I d.C.). Julio César. Denario. (FFC. 55, mismo ejemplar). 3,21 g. Imitación de las tribus celtas del Danubio. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1402 Numistats ref: 286961

(42-40 a.C.). Sexto Pompeyo. Sicilia. Denario. (Craw. 514/4) (FFC. 6). 3,83 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1289 Numistats ref: 286770

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.110 RIC 110 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 110) (FFC. 191). 3,71 g. Limpiada. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1130 Numistats ref: 287029

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/39 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/39) (FFC. 62, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 878. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1245 Numistats ref: 286813

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.183 RIC 183 References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 183) (FFC. 129, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 101. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1228 Numistats ref: 286830

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.165A RIC 165A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 165a) (FFC. 106, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1224 Numistats ref: 286834

(antes del 27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (RIC. 543a) (FFC. 101). 3,86 g. Atractiva. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1375 Numistats ref: 286884

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 534/3 References
(38 a.C.). Octavio y Agrippa / C. Cornelius y C. Sulpicius. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 534/3) (FFC. 336, mismo ejemplar). 3,53 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1365 Numistats ref: 286894

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 523/1b References
(40 a.C.). Octavio / Q. Salvidienus Salvius Rufus. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 523/1b) (FFC. 324, mismo ejemplar que 325 por error). 3,87 g. Bella. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1096 Numistats ref: 286140

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 533/2 References
(38 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 533/2) (FFC. 19, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1306 Numistats ref: 286953

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.148 RIC 148 RIC 148 References
(18-17/16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 148) (FFC. 220, mismo ejemplar). 3,52 g. Atractiva. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1198 Numistats ref: 286963

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.100 RIC 100 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 100) (FFC. 62, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Contramarca en anverso. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions