Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1381 Numistats ref: 286878

Mn. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 291/1 References
Monedas incusas / Incuse coins Category
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 291/1) (FFC. 103). 3,95 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1382 Numistats ref: 286877

(90-89 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 340). 3,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1383 Numistats ref: 286876

M. Cipius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 289/1 References
(115-114 a.C.). Gens Cipia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 289/1) (FFC. 563). 3,74 g. Reverso desplazado. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1384 Numistats ref: 286875

C. Claudius Pulcher Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 300/1 References
(110-109 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 300/1) (FFC. 565). 3,90 g. Reverso desplazado. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1385 Numistats ref: 286874

T. Cloelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 260/1 References
(128 a.C.) Gens Cloulia. Denario. (Craw. 260/1) (FFC. 572). 3,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1386 Numistats ref: 286873

(76-75 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 393/1) (FFC. 628). 3,98 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1387 Numistats ref: 286872

Q. Curtius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/2 References
(116-115 a.C.). Gens Curtia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 285/2) (FFC. 669). 3,85 g. Anverso algo desplazado. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1388 Numistats ref: 286871

Cn. Domitius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 261/1 References
(128 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Denario. (Craw. 261/1) (FFC. 680). 3,89 g. Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 27/10/1993, nº 1123. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1389 Numistats ref: 286870

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 307/1b References
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 307/1b) (FFC. 714). 3,82 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1390 Numistats ref: 286869

Q. Lutatius Cerco Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 305/1 References
(109-108 a.C.). Gens Lutatia. Sudeste de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 305/1) (FFC. 828). 3,90 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1391 Numistats ref: 286868

L. Marcius Philippus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 293/1 References
(113-112 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Italia Central. Denario. (Craw. 293/1) (FFC. 852). 3,99 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1392 Numistats ref: 286867

C. Norbanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 357/1a References
(83 a.C.). Gens Norbana. Denario. (Craw. 357/1a-b) (FFC. 943 o 944). 3,64 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1393 Numistats ref: 286866

(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/3) (FFC. 977). 3,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1394 Numistats ref: 286865

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 984-989). 3,84 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1395 Numistats ref: 286864

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/9 References
(96 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 335/9) (FFC. 1065). 3,85 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1396 Numistats ref: 286863

(81 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario (Craw. 372/1) (FFC. 1071). 3,73 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1397 Numistats ref: 286862

(64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Italia Central. Denario. (Craw. 412/1) (FFC. 1090). 3,89 g. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 483. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1398 Numistats ref: 286861

L. Thorius Balbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 316/1 References
(105 a.C.). Gens Thoria. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 316/1) (FFC. 1141). 3,87 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
195 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1399 Numistats ref: 286860

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1189). 3,94 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1400 Numistats ref: 286859

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 452/2 References
(48-47 a.C.). Júlio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. 452/2) (FFC. 14). 4,03 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions