Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1241 Numistats ref: 286817

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.189A RIC 189A References
Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 189a) (FFC. 123, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1242 Numistats ref: 286816

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.193A RIC 193A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 193a) (FFC. 125, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 103. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1243 Numistats ref: 286815

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.193B RIC 193B References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 193b) (FFC. 126, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Bella. Ex Colección Cuzzi, Baranowsky 09/12/1929, nº 375. Ex Colección V. J. E. Ryan, Glendining 02/04/1952, nº 1977. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 104. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1244 Numistats ref: 286814

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 191d) (FFC. 128). 3,81 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1245 Numistats ref: 286813

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.183 RIC 183 References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 183) (FFC. 129, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 101. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1246 Numistats ref: 286812

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.197A RIC 197A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 197a) (FFC. 130, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Bella. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 177. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1247 Numistats ref: 286811

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.197B RIC 197B References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 197b, mismo ejemplar) (FFC. falta). 3,75 g. Ex Colección Cardim. Rarísima. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1248 Numistats ref: 286810

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.201A RIC 201A References
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 201a) (FFC. 131, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Pequeña limadura en canto. Bella. Ex NAC 11/1994, nº 178. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1249 Numistats ref: 286809

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 63a) (FFC. 133, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1250 Numistats ref: 286808

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.64 RIC 64 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 64) (FFC. 134, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1251 Numistats ref: 286807

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.472 RIC 472 References
(21 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Peloponeso del Norte. Denario. (RIC. 472) (FFC. 136, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1252 Numistats ref: 286806

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(21 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Peloponeso del Norte. Denario. (RIC. 472) (FFC. 137, mismo ejemplar). 3,62 g. Cospel levemente faltado. Atractiva. Rara. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1253 Numistats ref: 286805

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.57 RIC 57 References
(20-19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 57) (FFC. 139). 3,82 g. Bella. Ex The New York Sale IV 17/01/2002, nº 343. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1254 Numistats ref: 286804

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.139 RIC 139 References
(16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 139) (FFC. 142, mismo ejemplar). 3,53 g. Rarísima. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1255 Numistats ref: 286803

(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 105) (FFC. 143, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1256 Numistats ref: 286802

(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 105 var) (FFC. 143 var). 3,75 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1257 Numistats ref: 286801

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.105B RIC 105B References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 105b) (FFC. 145, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Bellísima. Ex NAC 29/03/2000, nº 386. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1258 Numistats ref: 286800

(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. falta) (FFC. 146, mismo ejemplar). 3,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:S P Q R IMP CAESARI
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:VOT P SVSC PRO SAL ET RED I O M SACR
Reverse Type:Mars, helmeted and cloaked, standing left, holding vexillum in right hand and parazonium on left shoulder
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.146 RIC 146 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1259 Numistats ref: 286799

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.69A RIC 69A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 69a) (FFC. 148, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1260 Numistats ref: 286798

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.70A RIC 70A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 70a) (FFC. 152). 3,77 g. Reverso descentrado. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions