Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1024 Numistats ref: 286729

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/2 References
Final del I Triunvirato / End of First Triumvirate Category
(44 a.C.). Julio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. 468/2) (FFC. 12, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1238 Numistats ref: 286820

Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 176a) (FFC. 119, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1052 Numistats ref: 286701

(54-51 a.C.). Julio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. falta). 3,88 g. Bella. Rarísima. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1120 Numistats ref: 287039

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/30 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/30) (FFC. 50, mismo ejemplar). 3,49 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1261 Numistats ref: 286797

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.70A RIC 70A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 70a) (FFC. 154, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1246 Numistats ref: 286812

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.197A RIC 197A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 197a) (FFC. 130, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Bella. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 177. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1231 Numistats ref: 286827

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167B RIC 167B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 167b) (FFC. 109, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 96. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1069 Numistats ref: 286684

Brutus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 502/2 References
(43-42 a.C.). Bruto / L. Sestius. Grecia. Denario. (Craw. 502/2) (FFC. 9, mismo ejemplar). 3,91 g. Bella. Ex NAC 29/03/2000, nº 345. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1315 Numistats ref: 286944

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.304 RIC 304 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / L. Aquillius Florus. Denario. (RIC. 304) (FFC. 238, mismo ejemplar). 3,68 g. Bella. Ex Sternberg 15/11/1988, nº 338. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 933. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1305 Numistats ref: 286954

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.224 RIC 224 References
(13-14 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 224) (FFC. 219, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1168 Numistats ref: 286991

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.475 RIC 475 References
(21-20 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Samos. Denario. (RIC. 475) (FFC. 19, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1013 Numistats ref: 286740

(44-43 a.C.). Cn. Pompeius Magnus / Q. Nasidius. Sicilia. Denario. (Craw. 483/2) (FFC. 29, mismo ejemplar). 3,56 g. Anverso algo desplazado. Bella. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1115 Numistats ref: 287044

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/9 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/9) (FFC. 45, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1299 Numistats ref: 286760

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.47B RIC 47B References
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Caesaraugusta. Denario. (RIC. 47b) (FFC. 209, mismo ejemplar). 3,61 g. Contramarca en anverso. Atractiva. Ex NFA 10/12/1980, nº 392. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 72. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1222 Numistats ref: 286836

(29-27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. 271) (FFC. 99). 3,98 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1354 Numistats ref: 286905

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.288 RIC 288 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denario. (RIC. 288) (FFC. 304). 3,97 g. Pátina. Muy bella. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 347. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1343 Numistats ref: 286916

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.314 RIC 314 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / M. Durmius. Denario. (RIC. 314) (FFC. 276, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Leve oxidación. Muy rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1342 Numistats ref: 286917

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.319 RIC 319 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / M. Durmius. Denario. (RIC. 319) (FFC. 275, mismo ejemplar). 3,46 g. Cospel algo alabeado. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 942. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1037 Numistats ref: 286716

P. Sepullius Macer Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/9 References
(44 a.C.). Julio César / P. Sepullius Macer. Denario. (Craw. 480/9) (FFC. 30, mismo ejemplar). 3,91 g. Pequeña contramarca en anverso y rayitas. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1032 Numistats ref: 286721

(42 a.C.). Julio César / L. Mussidius Longus. Denario. (Craw. 494/39) (FFC. 24, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized