Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1221 Numistats ref: 286837

Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. 267) (FFC. 98, mismo ejemplar). 3,63 g. Pequeña marca en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1222 Numistats ref: 286836

(29-27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. 271) (FFC. 99). 3,98 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1223 Numistats ref: 286835

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 546/4 References
(31 a.C.). Octavio. Cirenaica. Denario. (Craw. 546/4) (FFC. 100, mismo ejemplar). 3,29 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1224 Numistats ref: 286834

(antes del 27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (RIC. 543a) (FFC. 101). 3,86 g. Atractiva. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1225 Numistats ref: 286833

(antes del 27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (RIC. 543b) (FFC. 102, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1226 Numistats ref: 286832

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.162A RIC 162A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 162a) (FFC. 104, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Dr. H. Wölfle, Lanz 12/11/1990, nº 423. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 93. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1227 Numistats ref: 286831

(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 162b) (FFC. 105). 3,72 g. Muy bella. Ex NAC 29/03/2000, nº 396. Muy escasa. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
9000 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:AVGVSTVS DIVI F
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, left
Reverse Legend:IMP X
Reverse Type:Augustus seated left, on platform, before soldier carrying parazonium and offering olive branch
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.162B RIC 162B See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1228 Numistats ref: 286830

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.165A RIC 165A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 165a) (FFC. 106, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1229 Numistats ref: 286829

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.165B RIC 165B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 165b) (FFC. 107, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1230 Numistats ref: 286828

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 167a) (FFC. 108, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1231 Numistats ref: 286827

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167B RIC 167B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 167b) (FFC. 109, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 96. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1232 Numistats ref: 286826

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.169 RIC 169 References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 169) (FFC. 110, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1233 Numistats ref: 286825

(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 171) (FFC. 111, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Leve grieta. Bella. (EBC+). Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1234 Numistats ref: 286824

(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 171) (FFC. 112, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1235 Numistats ref: 286823

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.173A RIC 173A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 173a) (FFC. 116, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1236 Numistats ref: 286822

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.173B RIC 173B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 173b) (FFC. 117, mismo ejemplar). 3,75 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1237 Numistats ref: 286821

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.174 RIC 174 References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 174) (FFC. 118, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Bella. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 176. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1238 Numistats ref: 286820

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 176a) (FFC. 119, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1239 Numistats ref: 286819

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.187A RIC 187A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 187a) (FFC. 120, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Leves rayitas. Ex Colección Mazzini, nº 155. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1240 Numistats ref: 286818

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 178b) (FFC. 122, mismo ejemplar). 3,54 g. Contramarcas en anverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Reverse Legend:IMP XII
Reverse Type:Bull butting left
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.178B RIC 178B See coin