Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II

Date: 2019-11-14

# Items: 404

Total starting: 363590

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1121 Numistats ref: 287038

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/31 References
Época del II Triunvirato / Second Triumvirate Category
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante Denario. (Craw. 544/31) (FFC. 51, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Rayita en anverso. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 869. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1265 Numistats ref: 286793

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.77B RIC 77B References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 77b) (FFC. 158, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Atractiva. Ex Sternberg 21/11/1981, nº 573. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 55. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1241 Numistats ref: 286817

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.189A RIC 189A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (RIC. 189a) (FFC. 123, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1362 Numistats ref: 286897

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 546/6 References
(31 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / L. Pinarius Scarpus. Cirenaica. Denario. (Craw. 546/6) (FFC. 320). 3,89 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1088 Numistats ref: 286665

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/12 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 544/12) (FFC. 9, mismo ejemplar). 3,64 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 853. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1314 Numistats ref: 286945

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.303 RIC 303 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / L. Aquillius Florus. Denario. (RIC. 303) (FFC. 237, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1050 Numistats ref: 286703

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
Final del I Triunvirato / End of First Triumvirate Category
(54-51 a.C.). Julio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. 443/1) (FFC. 50 var). 3,73 g. Variante de estilo. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1300 Numistats ref: 286759

(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Caesaraugusta. Denario. (RIC. 48) (FFC. 210). 3,39 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. (MBC+/MBC). Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:CAESAR AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, oak-wreathed, left
Reverse Legend:S P Q R
Reverse Type:Victory flying left with wreath above shield inscribed CLV, column in background
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.48 RIC 48 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1267 Numistats ref: 286791

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.75B RIC 75B References
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Caesaraugusta. Denario. (RIC. 75b) (FFC. 160, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1104 Numistats ref: 287055

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/15 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Ceca volante. Denario. (Craw. 544/15) (FFC. 33, mismo ejemplar). 3,66 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1249 Numistats ref: 286809

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 63a) (FFC. 133, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1220 Numistats ref: 286838

(29-27 a.C.). Octavio. Ceca italiana incierta. Denario. (RIC. falta) (FFC. 97, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1205 Numistats ref: 286853

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.37B RIC 37B RSC 97 References
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Caesaraugusta. Denario. (RIC. 37b) (FFC. 75, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Atractiva. Ex Schulman 28/09/1976, nº 484. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 22/11/1999, nº 66. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1397 Numistats ref: 286862

Monedas incusas / Incuse coins Category
(64 a.C.). Gens Roscia. Italia Central. Denario. (Craw. 412/1) (FFC. 1090). 3,89 g. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 483. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1049 Numistats ref: 286704

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
(54-51 a.C.). Julio César. Galia. Denario. (Craw. 443/1) (FFC. 50 var). 3,82 g. Variante de estilo. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1040 Numistats ref: 286713

P. Sepullius Macer Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/11 References
(44 a.C.). Julio César / P. Sepullius Macer. Denario. (Craw. 480/11) (FFC. 33, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1269 Numistats ref: 286789

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.79A RIC 79A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (RIC. 79a) (FFC. 162, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Pequeña contramarca en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1251 Numistats ref: 286807

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.472 RIC 472 References
(21 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Peloponeso del Norte. Denario. (RIC. 472) (FFC. 136, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1356 Numistats ref: 286903

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.290 RIC 290 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denario. (RIC. 290) (FFC. 311, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 926. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 339 – Alba Longa Collection, vol. II - 1344 Numistats ref: 286915

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.343 RIC 343 References
(17 a.C.). Octavio Augusto / P. Licinius Stolo. Denario. (RIC. 343) (FFC. 277, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Atractiva. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 947. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions