Auction 345 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-02-13

# Items: 848

Total starting: 342520

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 141 Numistats ref: 283115

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Orippo (Dos Hermanas). As. (FAB. 1903) (ACIP. 2460). 7,01 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 142 Numistats ref: 283114

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 143 Numistats ref: 283113

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,98 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 144 Numistats ref: 283112

Osca (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1923) (ACIP. 1427). 4,25 g. Rara así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 145 Numistats ref: 283111

Segia (Egea de los Caballeros). Denario. (FAB. 2156) (ACIP. 1440). 3,96 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 146 Numistats ref: 283110

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). 3,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 147 Numistats ref: 283109

Cese (Tarragona). Denario. (FAB. 2266) (ACIP. 1122). 3,90 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 148 Numistats ref: 283108

Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 2359) (ACIP. 3249a). 4,80 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 149 Numistats ref: 283107

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1720). 3,63 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
241 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 150 Numistats ref: 283106

Reino visigodo / Visigothic Kingdom Category
A nombre de Anastasio. 1/4 de siliqua de imitación. 0,28 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 151 Numistats ref: 283105

Recaredo I (586-601). Eliberri (Granada). Triente. (CNV. 67) (R.Pliego 101a). 1,47 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 152 Numistats ref: 283104

Recaredo I (586-601). Ispali (Sevilla). Triente. (CNV. 69.3) (R.Pliego 105e). 1,51 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 153 Numistats ref: 283103

Sisebuto (612-621). Barbi (Antequera). Triente. (CNV. 214) (R.Pliego 269a). 1,46 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 154 Numistats ref: 283102

Sisebuto (612-621). Eliberri (Granada). Triente. (CNV. 217.2) (R.Pliego 272b). 1,44 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
530 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 155 Numistats ref: 283101

Sisebuto (612-621). Ispali (Sevilla). Triente. (CNV. 219.26) (R.Pliego 275d). 1,25 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 156 Numistats ref: 283100

Sisebuto (612-621). Mentesa (La Guardia). Triente. (CNV. 226.3) (R.Pliego 262c). 1,46 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
490 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 157 Numistats ref: 283099

Sisebuto (612-621). Mentesa (La Guardia). Triente. (CNV. 226.13) (R.Pliego 264e). 1,43 g. Ex Áureo 31/01/1991, nº 238. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 158 Numistats ref: 283098

Sisebuto (612-621). Toleto (Toledo). Triente. (CNV. 229) (R.Pliego 267a). 1,51 g. Ex Áureo 12/03/1990, nº 169. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 159 Numistats ref: 283097

Sisebuto (612-621). Emérita (Mérida). Triente. (CNV. 258) (R.Pliego 284a). 1,50 g. Ex Áureo 12/03/1990, nº 172. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
375 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 160 Numistats ref: 283096

Suintila (621-631). Barbi (Antequera). Triente. (CNV. 284.9) (R.Pliego 366i). 1,35 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized