Auction 345 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-02-13

# Items: 848

Total starting: 342520

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 121 Numistats ref: 283135

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 199 var). 4,73 g. Leyenda recta. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
221 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 122 Numistats ref: 283134

Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 382) (Villaronga III, nº 333, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 123 Numistats ref: 283133

Iltirtar (Lleida). Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. 1160) (ACIP. 346) (Villaronga III, nº 216, mismo ejemplar). 4,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 124 Numistats ref: 283132

Divisores ibéricos de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1185) (ACIP. 468). 0,57 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 125 Numistats ref: 283131

Divisores ibéricos de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1185) (ACIP. 468 var). 0,41 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 126 Numistats ref: 283130

Divisores ibéricos de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1187) (ACIP. 471). 0,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 127 Numistats ref: 283129

Divisores ibéricos de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 476). 0,49 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 128 Numistats ref: 283128

Eso (Isona). As. (FAB. 1292) (ACIP. 1290). 10,10 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 129 Numistats ref: 283127

Gili (Gilet). As. (FAB. 1388) (ACIP. 2058). 11,39 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 130 Numistats ref: 283126

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). Denario. (FAB. 1396) (ACIP. 2078). 3,68 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 131 Numistats ref: 283125

Ieso (Guissona). As. (FAB. 1424) (ACIP. 1383). 8,69 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 132 Numistats ref: 283124

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). As. (FAB. 1448) (ACIP. 1399). 9,86 g. Pátina verde. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 133 Numistats ref: 283123

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). Semis. (FAB. 1450) (ACIP. 1389). 4,53 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 134 Numistats ref: 283122

Iltirtasalirban (Lleida). Denario. (FAB. 1455) (ACIP. 1242). 3,81 g. Ex Colección Selección de monedas antiguas de Hispania, Áureo 18/10/1994, nº 85. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
-1 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 135 Numistats ref: 283121

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1465) (ACIP. 1249). 17,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 136 Numistats ref: 283120

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1465) (ACIP. 1251). 11,35 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 137 Numistats ref: 283119

Iltirta (Lleida). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1468) (ACIP. 1239). 4,67 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 138 Numistats ref: 283118

Iltirta (Lleida). Semis. (FAB. 1472) (ACIP. 1265). 6,23 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 139 Numistats ref: 283117

Iltirta (Lleida). Divisor. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 1278). 2,77 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
575 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 140 Numistats ref: 283116

Ilipense (Alcalá del Río). As. (FAB. 1532) (ACIP. 2333). 22,60 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized