Auction 345 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-02-13

# Items: 848

Total starting: 342520

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 221 Numistats ref: 283236

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 403.1 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 403.1) (Cru.C.G. 2220l). 3 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Letras A y U góticas. Sin puntuación en anverso. Cospel ligeramente irregular. Ex Áureo 24/10/2000, nº 389. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 222 Numistats ref: 283235

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 407.1 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 407.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 2224a var). 3,19 g. Flores de seis pétalos y cruz en el vestido. Letras góticas excepto la T del reverso. Bella. Ex Áureo Selección 2005, nº 43. Muy escasa y más así. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 223 Numistats ref: 283234

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 408.8 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 408.8) (Cru.C.G. 2223n). 3,23 g. Flores de seis pétalos y cruz en el vestido. Letras góticas. Bella. Ex Áureo 22/10/1997, nº 2179. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 224 Numistats ref: 283233

Pere III Authority
Ral d'or Denomination
Cru.V.S. 434 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Mallorca. Ral d'or. (Cru.V.S. 434) (Cru.C.G. 2249). 3,76 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1100 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1350 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 225 Numistats ref: 283232

Pere III Authority
1/8 Ral d'or Denomination
Cru.V.S. 449 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Mallorca. Vuitè de ral d'or. (Cru.V.S. 449) (Cru.C.G. 2261). 0,53 g. Atractiva. Rara y más así. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 226 Numistats ref: 283231

Pere III Authority
Alfonsí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 457.1 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Sardenya (Esglésies). Alfonsí. (Cru.V.S. 457.1) (Cru.C.G. 2269a, mal descrita) (MIR. 115). 3,20 g. Letras T góticas. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 21/10/2003, nº 190. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 227 Numistats ref: 283230

Joan I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 466 References
Joan I (1387-1396). Barcelona. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 466) (Cru.Comas 31, indica 6 ejemplares en colecciones particulares) (Cru.C.G. 2279). 3,50 g. Marca: cruz sobre palo. Bella. Muy rara y más así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 228 Numistats ref: 283229

Joan I Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 470 References
Joan I (1387-1396). Mallorca. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 470) (Cru.Comas 36) (Cru.C.G. 2284). 1,72 g. Marcas: veneras en anverso y reverso. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 229 Numistats ref: 283228

Joan I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 471 References
Joan I (1387-1396). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 471) (Cru.Comas 33) (Cru.C.G. 2280). 3,45 g. Marca: corona. Ex Áureo 02/07/2003, nº 196. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
375 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 230 Numistats ref: 283227

Joan I Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 472 References
Joan I (1387-1396). València. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 472) (Cru.Comas 34) (Cru.C.G. 2283). 1,69 g. Marca: corona. Algo descentrada. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 231 Numistats ref: 283226

Martí I Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 506 References
Martí I (1396-1410). València. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 506) (Cru.Comas 43) (Cru.C.G. 2305). 1,71 g. Marca: corona. Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 171. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 232 Numistats ref: 283225

Martí I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 519 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 519) (Cru.C.G. 2322). 3,35 g. Golpecito. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
-1 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 233 Numistats ref: 283224

Martí I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 527.1 References
Martí I (1396-1410). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 527.1) (Cru.C.G. 2331d). 3,11 g. Ligeramente recortada. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 01/07/1997, nº 151. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 234 Numistats ref: 283223

Martí I Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 528 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 528) (Cru.C.G. 2332e) (MIR. 220/1). 3,10 g. Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 179. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 235 Numistats ref: 283222

Jaume II Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 541 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 541) (Cru.C.G. 2506). 1,72 g. Ex Áureo 04/07/1989, nº 905. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 236 Numistats ref: 283221

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 542 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 542) (Cru.C.G. 2508). 1 g. Ex CFN 24/05/1989, nº 46. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 237 Numistats ref: 283220

Jaume II Authority
Malla Denomination
Cru.V.S. 543 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Malla. (Cru.V.S. 543) (Cru.C.G. 2511). 0,48 g. Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 184. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 238 Numistats ref: 283219

Sanç I de Mallorca Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 547 References
Sanç I de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). 1,71 g. Grieta. Buen ejemplar. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 239 Numistats ref: 283218

Sanç I de Mallorca Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 551 References
Sanç I de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 551) (Cru.C.G. 2516b). 0,76 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 345 – Floor auction - 240 Numistats ref: 283217

Lluís I de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 608 References
Lluís I de Sicília (1342-1355). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 608) (Cru.C.G. 2583) (MIR. 190). 3,22 g. La letra C del reverso es una E. Ex Áureo 21/10/2003, nº 203. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions