Auction 346 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-03-12

# Items: 588

Total starting: 473531

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1439 Numistats ref: 282328

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 10 pesetas. (AC. 65). 3,20 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
82 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1440 Numistats ref: 282327

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). 8,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1441 Numistats ref: 282326

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1442 Numistats ref: 282325

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1443 Numistats ref: 282324

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1444 Numistats ref: 282323

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,06 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
260 EUR Starting
310 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1445 Numistats ref: 282322

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). 8,07 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
230 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1446 Numistats ref: 282321

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). 8,06 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1447 Numistats ref: 282320

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). 8,07 g. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
260 EUR Starting
310 EUR Estimate
303 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1448 Numistats ref: 282319

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
1882/1*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 84). 8,04 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
405 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1449 Numistats ref: 282318

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 87). 8,02 g. Leves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1450 Numistats ref: 282317

1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. Lote de 6 monedas. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1680 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1451 Numistats ref: 282316

Alfonso XII. 25 pesetas. 1877*1877 DEM, 1878*1878 DEM, 1878*1878 EMM y 1880*1880 MSM. Lote de 4 monedas. MBC+/EBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
925 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1151 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1452 Numistats ref: 282315

MBC+ Grade
925 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1143 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1453 Numistats ref: 282314

MBC+ Grade
925 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1142 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1454 Numistats ref: 282313

Alfonso XII. 25 pesetas. 1877*1877 DEM, 1878*1878 DEM, 1878*1878 EMM y 1880*1880 MSM. Lote de 4 monedas. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
950 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1151 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1455 Numistats ref: 282312

Alfons XII. 25 pesetas. 1877*1877 DEM, 1878*1878 DEM, 1878*1878 EMM y 1880*1880 MSM: Lote de 4 monedas. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
950 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1152 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1456 Numistats ref: 282311

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 94 References
1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 10 centavos. (AC. 94). 2,56 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1457 Numistats ref: 282310

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 References
1883/2. Alfonso XII. Manila. 10 centavos. (AC. 98). 2,55 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1458 Numistats ref: 282309

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. (AC. 114). 12,88 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
100 Past auctions