Auction 346 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-03-12

# Items: 588

Total starting: 473531

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1066 Numistats ref: 281899

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1913) (ACIP. falta). 4,19 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1102 Numistats ref: 282063

Joan II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 972 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Joan II (1458-1479). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 972 var) (Cru.C.G. 3011 var) (MIR. 230/1). 2,56 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Calicó 26/02/1987, nº 223. Ex Colección Baucis. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1335 Numistats ref: 282231

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1438 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 454 References
1802. Carlos IV. Sevilla. CN. 2 escudos. (AC. 1438). 6,70 g. Golpecito. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1445 Numistats ref: 282322

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). 8,07 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
230 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1227 Numistats ref: 282139

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1458 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 791 References
1741. Felipe V. México. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1458). 26,84 g. Columnario. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1173 Numistats ref: 281993

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1356 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
1653. Felipe IV. México. (P). 8 reales. (AC. 1356). 27,21 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1442 Numistats ref: 282325

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,04 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1441 Numistats ref: 282326

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1444 Numistats ref: 282323

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,06 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
260 EUR Starting
310 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1259 Numistats ref: 282107

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 329 References
1752. Fernando VI. México. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 477). 26,87 g. Columnario. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 27/02/2002, nº 552. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1299 Numistats ref: 282267

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
1764. Carlos III. México. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1087). 26,58 g. Columnario. Leves rayitas. Atractiva. Ex Áureo 25/10/2006, nº 488. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1149 Numistats ref: 282017

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 675 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 159 References
s/d. Felipe II. Potosí. RL. 8 reales. (AC. 675). 27,04 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1432 Numistats ref: 282335

Revolución Cantonal Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 References
1873. Revolución Cantonal. Cartagena. 5 pesetas. (AC. 14). 28,61 g. Reverso no coincidente. 100 perlas en anverso y 95 en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1140 Numistats ref: 282026

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 163 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
1520. Juana y Carlos. Zaragoza. L-S. 1 real. (AC. 83). 3,28 g. El 2 de la fecha al revés. Letras A góticas y V latinas. Leve grieta en canto. Ex Áureo 22/09/1997, nº 633. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1437 Numistats ref: 282330

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). 25,10 g. Mínimas rayitas. Limpiada. Bella. Rara así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1414 Numistats ref: 282353

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 789). 8,31 g. Golpecitos. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
281 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1334 Numistats ref: 282232

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
1789. Carlos IV. Popayán. SF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1345) (Restrepo 88-2). 6,70 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Acuñación floja. Precioso color. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
285 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1443 Numistats ref: 282324

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1440 Numistats ref: 282327

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). 8,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 346 – Floor auction - 1406 Numistats ref: 282361

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 763). 8,30 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions