Auction 348 - online auction

Date: 2020-05-26

# Items: 2662

Total starting: 264144

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2531 Numistats ref: 280596

1820. Brasil. Juan VI. R (Río). 960 reis. (Kr. 326.1) (Gomes 25.10). 26,90 g. AG. Acuñada sobre un real de a 8 español. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2532 Numistats ref: 280595

1821. Brasil. Juan VI. B (Bahia). 960 reis. (Kr. 326.2) (Gomes 26.06). 26,56 g. AG. Acuñada sobre un real de a 8 de Carlos IV 1808 México. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2533 Numistats ref: 280594

1821. Brasil. Juan VI. R (Río). 960 reis. (Kr. 326.1) (Gomes 25.20). 27,07 g. AG. Acuñada sobre un real de a 8 español. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2534 Numistats ref: 280593

1821. Brasil. Juan VI. R (Río). 960 reis. (Kr. 326.1) (Gomes 25.20). 26,82 g. AG. Acuñada sobre un real de a 8 de Fernando VII 1814. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2535 Numistats ref: 280592

1822. Brasil. Juan VI. R (Río). 960 reis. (Kr. 326.1) (Gomes 25.25). 25,74 g. AG. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2536 Numistats ref: 280591

1824. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 10 reis. (Kr. 371.1). 4,19 g. CU. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2537 Numistats ref: 280590

1830. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 20 reis. (Kr. 360.1). 8,56 g. CU. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2538 Numistats ref: 280589

1824. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 40 reis. (Kr. 363.1). 14,90 g. CU. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
23 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2539 Numistats ref: 280588

1825. Brasil. Pedro I. C (Cuiaba). 40 reis. (Kr. 364.1). 6,38 g. CU. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2540 Numistats ref: 280587

1827. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 40 reis. (Kr. 363.1). 12,47 g. CU. Acuñación floja. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2541 Numistats ref: 280586

1828. Brasil. Pedro I. C (Cuiaba). 40 reis. (Kr. 364.1). 5,48 g. CU. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2542 Numistats ref: 280585

1826. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 80 reis. (Kr. 366.1). 27,88 g. CU. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2543 Numistats ref: 280584

1824. Brasil. Pedro I. R (Río). 960 reis. (Kr. 368.1). 26,82 g. AG. Acuñada sobre un real de a 8 Fernando VII Potosí PJ, fecha no visible. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2544 Numistats ref: 280583

(1834). Brasil. (Kr. 402). 12,05 g. CU. Sobre 40 reis doble resello X reis maranhao. Fecha no visible. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2545 Numistats ref: 280582

s/d (1833-1834). Brasil. (Kr. 397). 12,38 g. CU. Sobre 40 reis, 1825 contramarca 20 y "CEARA" en estrella de cinco puntas. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2546 Numistats ref: 280581

s/d (1833-1834). Brasil. (Kr. 398). 30,56 g. CU. Sobre 80 reis, 1830 contramarca 40 y "CEARA" en estrella de cinco puntas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2547 Numistats ref: 280580

s/d (1835). Brasil. Pedro II. (Kr. 446). 27,88 g. CU. Sobre 80 reis 1832 resello de 40 reis. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2548 Numistats ref: 280579

1868. Brasil. Pedro II. 20 reis. (Kr. 474). 6,96 g. CU. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2549 Numistats ref: 280578

1869. Brasil. Pedro II. 20 reis. (Kr. 474). 7 g. CU. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2550 Numistats ref: 280577

1851. Brasil. Pedro II. 500 reis. (Kr. 458). 6,28 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized