Auction 348 - online auction

Date: 2020-05-26

# Items: 2662

Total starting: 264144

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2027 Numistats ref: 280194

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 161 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1737 References
1777. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 161). 1,38 g. BC/BC+. Description
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2621 Numistats ref: 280706

AH 1380/1960. Egipto. 25 piastras. (Kr. 400). 17,54 g. AG. Tercer Año de la Asamblea Nacional. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2346 Numistats ref: 281739

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporay coins Category
1901*1901. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 60). 4,87 g. Pátina. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1985 Numistats ref: 281795

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
1747. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 real. (AC. 66). 1,19 g. BC/BC+. Description
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1873 Numistats ref: 280044

Guerra dels Segadors Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 122 References
(16)42. Guerra dels Segadors. Agramunt. 1 diner. (AC. 3). 0,85 g. Busto de Felipe IV a izquierda. Fecha muy floja. Ex Áureo 25/09/1992, nº 586. Rara. BC+. Description
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1928 Numistats ref: 281852

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
1709. Carlos III, Pretendiente. Barcelona. 1 diner. (AC. 2). 0,58 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 3351 Numistats ref: 281280

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1992. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. E9) (Ed. 483). 12 de octubre, Hernán Cortés/Pizarro. Sin serie. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
6 EUR Starting
10 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2265 Numistats ref: 280358

Gobierno Provisional Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1870*1874. Gobierno Provisional. DEM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 31). 9,89 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 3581 Numistats ref: 281448

1928. Minas del Rif. 50 pesetas. 12 de enero. Lote de 3 acciones correlativas. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 3213 Numistats ref: 281218

Medallas / Medals Category
s/d. Flandes/Utrecht. Jetón. (Feu. 15023). 4,69 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1250 Numistats ref: 279456

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(342-347 d.C.). Constante. Treveri. AE 15. (Spink 18587) (Co. 179) (RIC. 196). 1,65 g. Ex CFN 14/06/1975, nº 275. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1236 Numistats ref: 279470

(321 d.C.). Constantino I. Lugdunum. AE 21. (Spink 16179) (Co. 23) (RIC. 128). 2,54 g. Ex CFN 27/11/1982, nº 126. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 2177 Numistats ref: 280246

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 810 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
1811. Fernando VII. Lima. JP. 2 reales. (AC. 810). 6 g. Busto indígena. Rayitas. Rara. (BC-/BC). Description
BC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1213 Numistats ref: 279493

(268-269 d.C.). Claudio II. Antoniniano. (Spink 11341) (Co. 124) (RIC. 52). 2,76 g. Ex CFN 20/10/1973, nº 142. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1204 Numistats ref: 279502

(251-252 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9743) (S. 25) (RIC. 168). 3,44 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Volusian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Volusian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:CONCORDIA AVGG
Reverse Type:Concordia, draped, seated left, holding patera in right hand and double cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.vo.168 RIC 168 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1553 Numistats ref: 279759

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 342 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 342) (Cru.C.G. 2159). 0,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1892 Numistats ref: 280025

Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 232 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 222 References
164(2). Guerra dels Segadors. Tàrrega. 1 diner. (AC. 232). 0,61 g. Busto de Lluís XIII a izquierda. Escasa. BC+. Description
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1887 Numistats ref: 280030

Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
s/d. Guerra dels Segadors. Olot. 1 diner. (AC. 170). 1,19 g. Felipe IV. Busto grande. Anverso algo descentrado. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 3119 Numistats ref: 281112

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 19 monedas, la mayoria de Franco. A examinar. BC/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 348 - online auction - 1327 Numistats ref: 279582

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Agadir (Cádiz). Sextante. (FAB. 1357) (ACIP. 677 var). 1,28 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized