Auction 350 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-07-02

# Items: 2542

Total starting: 523042

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1062 Numistats ref: 277709

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
1806. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 984). 27,01 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1063 Numistats ref: 277708

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
1808. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 988). 26,90 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1064 Numistats ref: 277707

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 993 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 714 References
1793. Carlos IV. Potosí. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 993). 26,67 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1065 Numistats ref: 277706

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 994 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 715 References
1794. Carlos IV. Potosí. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 994). 26,60 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1066 Numistats ref: 277705

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 999 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 718 References
1795. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 999). 26,61 g. Rayitas. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1067 Numistats ref: 277704

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
1796. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1000). 26,79 g. Flan grande. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1068 Numistats ref: 277703

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
1797. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1001). 26,75 g. Flan grande. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1069 Numistats ref: 277702

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
1798. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1002). 26,85 g. Rayitas. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1070 Numistats ref: 277701

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1007 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 726 References
1803. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1007). 26,76 g. Reacuñación floja. BC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
43 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1071 Numistats ref: 277700

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1013 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
1807. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1013). 26,92 g. Leves marquitas. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1072 Numistats ref: 277699

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 745 References
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 reales. (AC. 1029). 26,68 g. Rayitas. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1073 Numistats ref: 277698

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1109). 3,26 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
131 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1074 Numistats ref: 277697

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 495 References
1796. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1114). 3,38 g. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1075 Numistats ref: 277696

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
1798. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1116). 3,43 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1076 Numistats ref: 277695

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 498 References
1799. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1117). 3,38 g. Contramarca particular. Bonito color. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1077 Numistats ref: 277694

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
1790. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1275). 6,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1078 Numistats ref: 277693

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
1793. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1279). 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
267 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1079 Numistats ref: 277692

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1282 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
1794. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1282). 6,74 g. Bonito color. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1080 Numistats ref: 277691

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
1799. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1291). 6,22 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
263 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1081 Numistats ref: 277690

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
1800. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1297). 6,74 g. Pátina. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions