Auction 350 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-07-02

# Items: 2542

Total starting: 523042

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 455 Numistats ref: 277109

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Osset (San Juan de Aznalfarache). As. (FAB. 1949) (ACIP. 2470). 9,39 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1428 Numistats ref: 278144

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 107). 25 g. Leves golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
137 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 443 Numistats ref: 277121

Italica (Santiponce). Druso. Semis. (FAB. 1596) (ACIP. 3340). 5,60 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 440 Numistats ref: 277124

Iltirta (Lleida). Semis. (FAB. 1472) (ACIP. 1262). 4,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1266 Numistats ref: 277905

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 125). 9,87 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 21/09/2010, nº 1199. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 765 Numistats ref: 277402

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 539 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1134 References
1633. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 539). 1,38 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 414 Numistats ref: 277150

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 773) (ACIP. 1490). 15,06 g. Cospel faltado. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 709 Numistats ref: 277458

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 425 References
1599. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 444) (Cru.C.G. 4339a). 3,15 g. Busto de Felipe II. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 369 Numistats ref: 276994

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(305-307 d.C.). Diocleciano. Ticinum. Follis. (Spink 12931) (Co. 426) (RIC. 57 var). 8,57 g. Incisión en reverso. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1678 Numistats ref: 278297

1861. Guatemala. 4 reales. (Fr. 37) (Kr. 135). 0,84 g. AU. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 667 Numistats ref: 277299

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 696 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
1595. Felipe II. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 110) (Badia falta) (Cru.C.G. 4247 falta var). 1,55 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1155 Numistats ref: 277815

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
1828. Fernando VII. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 231). 9,23 g. Busto peculiar. Ex Áureo & Calicó 15/12/2010, nº 2524. Fecha muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1478 Numistats ref: 278094

1858. Alemania. Prusia. Federico Guillermo IV. A (Berlín). 1 taler. (Kr. 472). 18,49 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 2452 Numistats ref: 279120

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1920. Checoslovaquia. 5000 coronas. (Pick 19s). 6 de julio. Serie C. SPECIMEN en taladros. Muy atractivo. Raro. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 465 Numistats ref: 277099

Seteiscen (Sástago). As. (FAB. 2205) (ACIP. 1455). 14,58 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 2405 Numistats ref: 279168

1942. Alemania. Reichsbank. 5 reichsmark. (Pick 186b). 1 de agosto. Marca de agua invertida. Raro. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 436 Numistats ref: 277128

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1465) (ACIP. 1249). 16,48 g. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 04/07/1989, nº 103. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 435 Numistats ref: 277129

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). As. (FAB. 1452 var) (ACIP. 1391). 10,83 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 284 Numistats ref: 276879

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.776 RIC 776 References
(148 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4188) (Co. 508) (RIC. 776). 26,10 g. Pátina artificial. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 772 Numistats ref: 277395

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 681 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 999 References
1(651). Felipe IV. MD (Madrid). A. 1 real. (AC. 681). 3,36 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions