Auction 350 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-07-02

# Items: 2542

Total starting: 523042

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 241 Numistats ref: 276922

Pompey the Younger Authority
As Denomination
Crawford 471/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(46-45 a.C.). Cnaeo Pompeyo. As. (Spink 1386) (Craw. 471/1) (FAB. R26). 24,65 g. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 242 Numistats ref: 276921

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 4,02 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 243 Numistats ref: 276920

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 452/2 References
(48 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1400) (S. 18) (Craw. 452/2). 3,80 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 244 Numistats ref: 276919

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/1 References
(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1404) (S. 13) (Craw. 468/1). 4 g. Pequeñas incisiones en canto. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 245 Numistats ref: 276918

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/14 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 27) (Craw. 544/14). 3,60 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 246 Numistats ref: 276917

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/20 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 34) (Craw. 544/20). 3,62 g. Contramarcas en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 247 Numistats ref: 276916

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/25 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 39) (Craw. 544/25). 3,42 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 248 Numistats ref: 276915

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/35 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 55) (Craw. 544/35). 3,28 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 249 Numistats ref: 276914

(38 a.C.). Augusto y Julio César. Sestercio. (Spink 1569) (Co. 3, Julio César y Octavio) (Craw. 535/1). 23,73 g. Falsa antigua en plomo. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 250 Numistats ref: 276913

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,86 g. Pequeña grieta radial. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 251 Numistats ref: 276912

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.315 RIC 315 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 428) (RIC. 315). 3,98 g. Contramarca en anverso. Pequeña grieta. Rayas en ambas caras. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 252 Numistats ref: 276911

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 References
(25-23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emerita (Mérida). Quinario. (Spink 1642 var) (S. 386 var) (RIC. 1a var) (ACIP. 4431 var). 1,61 g. Leyenda de anverso inédita. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 253 Numistats ref: 276910

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.24 RIC 24 References
(23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emerita (Mérida). As. (Spink 1675 var) (Co. 394 var) (RIC. 24) (ACIP. 4436n). 8 g. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 254 Numistats ref: 276909

Tiberius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.29 RIC 29 References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Áureo. (Spink 1760) (Co. 15) (RIC. 29) (Calicó 305a). 6,94 g. Incisión en canto. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 255 Numistats ref: 276908

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.94 RIC 94 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Dupondio. (Spink 1855) (Co. 1) (RIC. 94). 14,45 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 256 Numistats ref: 276907

Claudius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.97 RIC 97 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1859) (Co. 47) (RIC. 97). 13,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 257 Numistats ref: 276906

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1861) (Co. 84) (RIC. 100). 10,92 g. Ex CFN 23/02/1974, nº 49. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 258 Numistats ref: 276905

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.92 RIC 92 References
(41-42 d.C.). Antonia. Dupondio. (Spink 1902) (Co. 6) (RIC. 92, de Claudio). 11,25 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
82 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 259 Numistats ref: 276904

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.44 RIC 44 References
(64-65 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1926) (Co. 42) (RIC. 44) (Calicó 401). 7,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 260 Numistats ref: 276903

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.395 RIC 395 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1957 var) (Co. 86 var) (RIC. 395). 28,62 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
330 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions