Auction 350 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-07-02

# Items: 2542

Total starting: 523042

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1381 Numistats ref: 277990

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,04 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
240 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1379 Numistats ref: 277992

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1-78. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 70). 8,01 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
240 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1386 Numistats ref: 277985

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 82). 8,06 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1326 Numistats ref: 278045

Isabel II Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References
1868. Isabel II. Manila. 20 centavos. (AC. 661). 5,14 g. Bella. Rara así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 2308 Numistats ref: 279066

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1992. 2000 pesetas. (Ed. E8d) (Ed. 482Aa). 24 de abril, Mutis. 24 billetes. Series 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F, 3G, 3H, 3I, 3J, 3K, 3L, 3M, 3N, 3P, 3Q, 3R, 3S, 3T, 3U, 3V, 3W, 3X, 3Y y 3Z. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 418 Numistats ref: 277146

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma ibérica de imitación emporitana. (FAB. 1143) (ACIP. 298) (Villaronga III, nº 127 mismo ejemplar). 4,62 g. Limadura en canto. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 2310 Numistats ref: 279064

1992. 2000 pesetas. (Ed. E8d) (Ed. 482Aa). 24 de abril, Mutis. 23 billetes. Series 5A, 5B, 5C, 5D, 5E, 5F, 5G, 5H, 5J, 5K, 5L, 5M, 5N, 5P, 5Q, 5R, 5S, 5T, 5U, 5V, 5W, 5X y 5Y. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 523 Numistats ref: 277242

Ferran I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 770 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Ferran I (1412-1416). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 770) (Cru.C.G. 2816c). 3,27 g. Leones pasantes. Rayita. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 450. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1387 Numistats ref: 277984

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 82). 8,04 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
240 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
313 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 521 Numistats ref: 277244

Martí I Authority
1/2 Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 520 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Mallorca. Mig ral. (Cru.V.S. 520) (Cru.C.G. 2325). 1,58 g. Ligeras grietas. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
315 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 826 Numistats ref: 277542

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 722 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 366 References
1684. Carlos II. Potosí. V. 8 reales. (AC. 722). 26,83 g. Doble fecha, una parcial. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 242 Numistats ref: 276921

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 4,02 g. Acuñación floja en parte. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 244 Numistats ref: 276919

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/1 References
(46-45 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1404) (S. 13) (Craw. 468/1). 4 g. Pequeñas incisiones en canto. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 225 Numistats ref: 276938

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Bab. 6) (S. 6a) (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1148, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Bella. Ex Colección Alba Longa 07/11/2018, nº 698. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 535 Numistats ref: 277230

(s. XV). Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1022) (Cru.C.G. 3632). 5,22 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1318 Numistats ref: 278053

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
1854. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 596). 25,80 g. Leves marquitas. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 930 Numistats ref: 277640

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
1770. Carlos III. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). 26,73 g. Columnario. Leves rayitas. Limpiada. Ex Áureo 21/06/2007, nº 409. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 530 Numistats ref: 277235

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 897 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Àquila. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 897) (Cru.C.G. 2940) (MIR. 78 var). 2,81 g. Recortada. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 1740 Numistats ref: 278435

1721. Portugal. Juan V. Lisboa. 400 reis. (Fr. 100) (Gomes 84.04). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS63 nº 972822.63/28757320. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 350 – On-line auction - 408 Numistats ref: 277156

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Agripa. As. (FAB. 386) (ACIP. 3108a). 13,23 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized