Auction 351 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-09-17

# Items: 2563

Total starting: 263200

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 971 Numistats ref: 275042

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
1627. Felipe IV. Segovia. P. 1/2 real. (AC. 620). 1,55 g. Letras A sin travesaño. Acueducto de dos arcos. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 939 Numistats ref: 275074

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
1661. Felipe IV. Segovia. S. 16 maravedís. (AC. 486). 3,34 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 04/07/2018, nº 1343. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1212 Numistats ref: 275403

Carlos III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1883 References
1773. Carlos III. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 70). 11,72 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1540 Numistats ref: 275677

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1337 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
1821. Fernando VII. México. JJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1337). 26,85 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1340 Numistats ref: 275476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
1793. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 955). 26,91 g. Rayitas. Plata ligeramente agria. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 965 Numistats ref: 275048

1641. Felipe IV. Amberes. Tesorería incierta. Jetón. (Dugniolle 3959). 7,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 2346 Numistats ref: 276477

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1946. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D54) (Ed. 453). 19 de febrero, Vives. Raro. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 254 Numistats ref: 274347

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). 3,42 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1765 Numistats ref: 275854

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 82). 10 g. Mínimas hojitas. Parte de brillo original. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1251 Numistats ref: 275364

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
1770. Carlos III. Potosí. JR. 2 reales. (AC. 711). 6,33 g. Columnario. Rayita. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1539 Numistats ref: 275678

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 564 References
1820. Fernando VII. México. JJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1336). 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
91 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1530 Numistats ref: 275687

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
1809. Fernando VII. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 1308). 26,69 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 49 Numistats ref: 276713

C. Plautius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 278/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(hacia 121 a.C.). Gens Plutia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 278/1). 3,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1355 Numistats ref: 275461

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References
1805. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1010). 26,89 g. Plata agria. (MBC/MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1354 Numistats ref: 275462

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1000 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 719 References
1796. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1000). 26,92 g. Acuñación algo floja. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1345 Numistats ref: 275471

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
1799. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 963). 26,85 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1828 Numistats ref: 275991

Marchena. 25 céntimos. (AC. 45). 11,89 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 879 Numistats ref: 274934

1600 Alberto e Isabel. Brujas. 1 stoter. (Vti. 184) (Vanhoudt 590.BG). 2,52 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 22/05/2019, nº 1330. Escasa. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 31 Numistats ref: 276731

Q. Curtius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/2 References
(hacia 116-115 a.C.). Gens Curtia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 285/2). 3,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 967 Numistats ref: 275046

1650. Felipe IV. Bruselas. Llegada a España de la reina María Ana de Austria. Jetón. (Dugniolle 4035). 6,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized