Auction 351 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-09-17

# Items: 2563

Total starting: 263200

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1018 Numistats ref: 275196

Guerra dels Segadors. 2 retales de cobre de la plancha de un sisè de Barcelona. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
6 EUR Starting
10 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 827 Numistats ref: 274986

Felipe III Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
s/d. Felipe III. Granollers. 1 diner. (AC. 41). 0,48 g. Cospel irregular. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 819 Numistats ref: 274994

Felipe III Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 References
s/d. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1 diner. (AC. 17). 0,62 g. Contramarca B en anverso. Acuñación floja. Rara con lectura completa de las leyendas. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 319 Numistats ref: 274483

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 367. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 500) (Fro. 29). 3,28 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 417 Numistats ref: 274585

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. como el diner 427 var) (Cru.C.G. como el diner 2237 var). 0,43 g. Letras A y U latinas. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 2056 Numistats ref: 276164

BE 2487 (1944). Tailandia. Rama VIII. 1 satang. (Kr. 60). 1,46 g. SN. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 393 Numistats ref: 274409

Jaume I Authority
Diner de Tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 310.1 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de tern. (Cru.V.S. 310.1) (Cru.C.G. 2120c). 0,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 314 Numistats ref: 274488

AH 354. Califato. Al Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 452) (Fro. 6). 2,56 g. Punzonada en anverso. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 304 Numistats ref: 274498

AH. 255. Emirato independiente. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 270 "2a acuñación") (Fro. 1). 2,34 g. Alabeada. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1962 Numistats ref: 276058

Año 33 (1908). Egipto. Abdul Hamid II. 5 qirsh. (Kr. 294). 6,85 g. AG. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 2288 Numistats ref: 276335

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1925. 100 pesetas. (Ed. B107) (Ed. 323). 1 de julio, Felipe II. Sin serie. Doblez central. Escaso. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1440 Numistats ref: 275576

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1559 References
1823. Fernando VII. Jubia. 8 maravedís. (AC. 206). 10,37 g. Tipo 'Cabezón'. Ceca en anverso. Defectos del metal. BC/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 587 Numistats ref: 274615

Alfonso XI (1312-1350). León. Cornado. (AB. 338.1). 0,88 g. Ex CFN. 25/05/1989, nº 56. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 2039 Numistats ref: 276181

1944. Rumanía. Miguel I. 500 lei. (Kr. 65). 11,80 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 696 Numistats ref: 274707

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Reyes Católicos. Granada. 1 blanca. (AC. 32). 0,69 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 302 Numistats ref: 274500

AH 230. Emirato independiente. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 196). 2 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1 Numistats ref: 276746

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma "à la croix" forrada. (S. 83 var) (De la Tour 2986). 1,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 825 Numistats ref: 274988

Felipe III Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
s/d. Felipe III. Girona. 1 diner. (AC. 34). 0,63 g. CIVITAS. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 2000 Numistats ref: 276020

1910. Grecia. Jorge I. 1 dracma. (Kr. 60). 4,93 g. AG. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 1826 Numistats ref: 275993

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1937. Euzkadi. 1 y 2 pesetas. (AC. 14-15). S/C. Description
S/C Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
11 EUR Realized