Auction 351 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-09-17

# Items: 2563

Total starting: 263200

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 421 Numistats ref: 274581

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 542 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 542) (Cru.C.G. 2508). 1 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 422 Numistats ref: 274580

Jaume II Authority
Malla Denomination
Cru.V.S. 543 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Malla. (Cru.V.S. 543) (Cru.C.G. 2511). 0,42 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 423 Numistats ref: 274579

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 544 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 544) (Cru.C.G. 2509). 0,88 g. Letras A góticas. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 424 Numistats ref: 274578

María de Sicília (1377-1392). Ponderal de pirral. (Cru. Pesals 138.3, mismo ejemplar). 3 g. Armas catalano-sicilianas en sotuer en ambas caras, el águila de la derecha del anverso mira a derecha, las otras tres a izquierda. Ex Colección Ègara 26/04/2017, nº 345. Ex Áureo & Calicó 05/07/2018, nº 155. Muy raro. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 425 Numistats ref: 274577

Alfons IV Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 810.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 810.1) (Cru.C.G. 2833). 3,44 g. Marcas: corona y losanje partido en aspa a los pies del santo. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 426 Numistats ref: 274576

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 817.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 817.1) (Cru.C.G. 2863). 2,56 g. El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Recortada. Escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 427 Numistats ref: 274575

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 820.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 820.1) (Cru.C.G. 2865). 3,11 g. El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Acuñación floja. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
127 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 428 Numistats ref: 274574

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 821 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 821) (Cru.C.G. 2867a). 2,52 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Hojita. Ex Áureo 16/03/2006, nº 1065. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 429 Numistats ref: 274573

Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Badia falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,78 g. Rara así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 430 Numistats ref: 274572

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825) (Cru.C.G. 2868a). 3,21 g. Atractiva. Ex Áureo & Calicó 25/01/2012, nº 1574. Ex Colección Manuela Etcheverría. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 431 Numistats ref: 274571

Alfons IV Authority
1/2 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 826.2 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 826.2) (Cru.C.G. 2873b). 1,56 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 432 Numistats ref: 274570

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 827.5 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 827.5) (Badia 615 sim) (Cru.C.G. 2869c var). 2,88 g. Oxidaciones. Ex Áureo 16/05/1995, nº 154. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 433 Numistats ref: 274569

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 830.6 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 830.6) (Cru.C.G. 2877i). 0,72 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 434 Numistats ref: 274568

Alfons IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 831 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 831 var) (Cru.C.G. 2877b). 0,45 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 435 Numistats ref: 274567

Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Mig ral. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. 2888a). 1,63 g. Perforación. Sin marcas en anverso. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner 24/04/2014, nº 542. Muy rara, 4 ejemplares conocidos. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 436 Numistats ref: 274566

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 836 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 836 var) (Cru.C.G. 2882b). 3,06 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 27/04/2016, nº 1095. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 437 Numistats ref: 274565

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 838 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 838 var) (Cru.C.G. 2883d). 3,31 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 438 Numistats ref: 274564

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 855 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 855) (Cru.C.G. 2902). 0,45 g. Cospel algo faltado. Muy rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 439 Numistats ref: 274563

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 866 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 866) (Cru.C.G. 2913). 0,90 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. BC+. Description
6 EUR Starting
8 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 440 Numistats ref: 274562

Lluís de França (1463-1467/1473-1483). Perpinyà. Patac. (Cru.V.S. 928) (Cru.C.G. 3051). 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized