Auction 351 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-09-17

# Items: 2563

Total starting: 263200

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 381 Numistats ref: 274421

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat, ciutat i bisbat de Cahors. Cahors. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 82) (P.A. 3914). 0,66 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 382 Numistats ref: 274420

Comtat i Bisbat de Vivarès. Vivers. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 88a) (P.A. 3863). 0,64 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 383 Numistats ref: 274419

Comtat de Tolosa. Alfons Jordà (1112-1148). Tolosa. Diner. (Duplessy 1226) (P.A. 3688). 1,11 g. La leyenda de anverso comienza a las 6h del reloj. Bella. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 384 Numistats ref: 274418

Comtat de Tolosa. Alfons Jordà (1112-1148). Tolosa. Òbol. (Duplessy 1227) (P.A. falta). 0,49 g. La leyenda de anverso comienza a las 6h del reloj. Bella. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 385 Numistats ref: 274417

Comtat de Provença. Alfons (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol del ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 171) (Cru.Occitània 97) (Cru.C.G. 2105). 0,36 g. Cospel faltado. Escasa. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 386 Numistats ref: 274416

Comtat de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Forcalquer. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 1181 var) (Cru.Occitània 118b) (Cru.C.G. 2041 var). 0,37 g. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 144. Muy rara. BC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 387 Numistats ref: 274415

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. (Cru.C.G. 2100c y 2100d). Lote de 2 diners diferentes. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 388 Numistats ref: 274414

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. (Cru.V.S. 296 y 297) (Cru.C.G. 2100 var y 2101). Lote de 1 diner y 1 òbol. Escasos. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 389 Numistats ref: 274413

Alfons I (1162-1196). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 298) (Cru.C.G. 2106). 0,74 g. Moneda partida en dos trozos. Escasa. (BC+). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 390 Numistats ref: 274412

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 304 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 304) (Cru.C.G. 2118). 1 g. Manchitas. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 391 Numistats ref: 274411

Jaume I Authority
Òbol de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 305 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Òbol de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 305) (Cru.C.G. 2119). 0,28 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 392 Numistats ref: 274410

Jaume I Authority
Diner de Tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 308 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de Tern. (Cru.V.S. 308 var) (Cru.C.G. 2120 falta var). 0,89 g. Ligeramente descentrada. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
7 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 393 Numistats ref: 274409

Jaume I Authority
Diner de Tern Denomination
Cru.V.S. 310.1 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de tern. (Cru.V.S. 310.1) (Cru.C.G. 2120c). 0,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 394 Numistats ref: 274408

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2129). 1,01 g. Segunda emisión. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 395 Numistats ref: 274407

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2130). 0,95 g. Tercera emisión. Leves defectos del cospel. Vellón muy rico. Escasa así. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 396 Numistats ref: 274406

Jaume I Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 318 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 318) (Cru.C.G. 2134). 0,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 397 Numistats ref: 274405

Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. 2156c). 3,08 g. Flores de cinco pétalos en el vestido. Letras A con travesaño. Sin separación en CIVI. Leves oxidaciones. Ex Áureo & Calicó 18/10/2018, nº 1112. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 398 Numistats ref: 274404

Jaume II Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 341.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 341.1) (Cru.C.G. 2164a). 0,51 g. Hombros estrechos. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 399 Numistats ref: 274403

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 342 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 342) (Cru.C.G. 2159). 1,06 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 351 – On-line auction - 400 Numistats ref: 274402

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 344.1 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 344.1) (Cru.C.G. 2160a). 0,94 g. Letras A y U góticas. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
8 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions