Auction 352 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-10-20

# Items: 1163

Total starting: 61113

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3098 Numistats ref: 273946

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1954. 500 pesetas. (Ed. D69b) (Ed. 468b). 22 de julio, Zuloaga. Serie K. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2751 Numistats ref: 273692

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 98). 24,86 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2245 Numistats ref: 273193

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 631. Luluidas de Mosul. Badr al-Din Lulu. Al-Mawsil (fuera de cospel). Dirhem de cobre. (S.Album 1874.1) (Mitch. 1131). 6,46 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2229 Numistats ref: 273209

AH 391. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 549) (Fro. anv. 56, rev. 65). 3,14 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2548 Numistats ref: 273493

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1381 References
1708. Felipe V. Segovia. Y. 2 reales. (AC. 940). 3,80 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. Grietas. (BC+). Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3036 Numistats ref: 274008

Medallas / Medals Category
1874. Guerras Carlistas. (Perez Guerra 747 var). 7,83 g. 25x19 mm. Bronce. Ovalada. Con anilla. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2341 Numistats ref: 273298

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Sevilla. Cuartillo. (AB. 755.5). 2,37 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2992 Numistats ref: 273852

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Isabel II. 1 real. Lote de 16 monedas. Todas con perforación. Imprescindible examinar. (BC-/MBC). Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2082 Numistats ref: 274117

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1861) (Co. 84) (RIC. 100). 11,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2964 Numistats ref: 273880

1941. Suiza. B (Berna). 5 francos. (Kr. 44). 14,92 g. AG. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2771 Numistats ref: 273672

II República Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 References
1933*34. II República. 1 peseta. (AC. 35). 4,92 g. Reverso girado 15º. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2144 Numistats ref: 273093

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.43 RIC 43 References
(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8327) (Co. 10) (RIC. 43). 20,36 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3086 Numistats ref: 273958

1938. Burgos. 5 pesetas. (Ed. D36a) (Ed. 435a). 10 de agosto. Serie K. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3075 Numistats ref: 273969

1950. Generalitat de Catalunya. 1000 pesetas. 10 de agosto. Prueba de anverso y reverso en verde oscuro. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2020 Numistats ref: 273024

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
(s. IV a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 17. (S. 6444 var). 3,01 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2851 Numistats ref: 273792

(7-14). China. Wang Mang. (D.H. 9.1) (Schjöth 121). 5,25 g. AE. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2018 Numistats ref: 273026

Judea. I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). AE 17. (S.GIC. 5639). 2,39 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2848 Numistats ref: 273795

(400-220 a.C.). China. Dinastía Zhou. "Nariz de hormiga". (D.H. 1.4) (Schjöth 15). 0,96 g. AE. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2338 Numistats ref: 273301

Juan II (1406-1454). Burgos. Cornado. (AB. 635). 0,69 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3138 Numistats ref: 274071

Binéfar (Huesca). 10, 25, 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. (T. 113 a 116) (KG. 183). 4 billetes. MBC-/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized