Auction 352 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-10-20

# Items: 1163

Total starting: 61113

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2601 Numistats ref: 273641

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 676 References
1777. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1420) (Restrepo 54-10). 3,21 g. Rayitas. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2602 Numistats ref: 273640

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1575 References
1788/7. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (AC. 1575). 6,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2603 Numistats ref: 273639

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (AC. 1578). 6,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2604 Numistats ref: 273638

Carlos IV Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1478 References
1789. Carlos IV. Pamplona. 1 maravedí. (AC. 17). 2,81 g. Ordinal del rey con trazos gruesos. Fecha perfecta. Rara. BC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2605 Numistats ref: 273637

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1362 References
1798. Carlos IV. Guatemala. 1/4 de real. (AC. 89). 0,77 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2606 Numistats ref: 273636

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1373 References
1793. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 1/4 de real. (AC. 101). 0,82 g. Golpe y rayitas. Rara. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2607 Numistats ref: 273635

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 158 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
1808. Carlos IV. Potosí. 1/4 de real. (AC. 158). 0,78 g. Oxidaciones. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2608 Numistats ref: 273634

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 981 References
1808. Carlos IV. Madrid. IG. 2 reales. (AC. 620). 6,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2609 Numistats ref: 273633

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 918 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 655 References
1800. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 918). 27,22 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2610 Numistats ref: 273632

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
1790. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 952). 26,81 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Rayitas y golpecitos. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. (MBC/MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2611 Numistats ref: 273631

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
1804. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 980). 26,96 g. Plata algo agria. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2612 Numistats ref: 273630

1805. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. 26,95 g. Resello (falso) del escudo de Portugal. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2613 Numistats ref: 273629

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
1806. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 984). 26,99 g. Leves golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2614 Numistats ref: 273628

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
1797. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1001). 26,87 g. Perforación reparada. (BC/BC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2615 Numistats ref: 273627

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1007 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 726 References
1803. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1007). 26,95 g. Sombras. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2616 Numistats ref: 273626

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
1791. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1108). 3,34 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2617 Numistats ref: 273625

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1109). 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2618 Numistats ref: 273624

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
1793. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1110). 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2619 Numistats ref: 273623

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
1797. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1115). 3,38 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2620 Numistats ref: 273622

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 529 References
1798. Carlos IV. Popayán. JF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1156) (Restrepo 85-14). 3,35 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions