Auction 352 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-10-20

# Items: 1163

Total starting: 61113

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2190 Numistats ref: 273047

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Agadir (Cádiz). Semis. (FAB. 1345) (ACIP. 670). 6,58 g. Adherencias en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2078 Numistats ref: 274121

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.15A RIC 15A References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emérita. As. (Spink 1675 var) (Co. 388) (RIC. 15a). 10,70 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2035 Numistats ref: 274164

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo VI, Filometor (180-145 a.C.). Didracma. (S. 7895). 6,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2913 Numistats ref: 273931

1879. México. México. MH. 8 reales. (Kr. 377.10). 26,97 g. AG. Leves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2752 Numistats ref: 273691

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 99). 24,72 g. Tipo "pelón". Leves golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2549 Numistats ref: 273492

1718. Felipe V. Segovia. J. 2 reales. (Barrera falta). 5,19 g. Falsa de época en plata. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2322 Numistats ref: 273317

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Burgos. Novén. (AB. 355.4). 0,86 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2667 Numistats ref: 273575

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 960 References
1812. Fernando VII. Morelos. 2 reales. (AC. 884). 4,51 g. CU. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2303 Numistats ref: 273336

Sancho IV (1284-1295). León. Cornado. (AB. 299). 0,70 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2965 Numistats ref: 273879

1948. Suiza. B (Berna). 5 francos. (Kr. 48). 15 g. AG. Leves golpecitos. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2793 Numistats ref: 273650

Asturias y León. 1 y 2 pesetas. (AC. 9 y 10). 2 monedas. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2578 Numistats ref: 273463

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 598 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1279 References
1783. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 2 reales. (AC. 598). 6,48 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2669 Numistats ref: 273573

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1082 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 756 References
1816. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 4 reales. (AC. 1082). 13,46 g. Dos restos de soldadura en reverso. (BC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2991 Numistats ref: 273853

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
1817 y 1831. Fernando VII. Madrid y Sevilla. 1/2 real. Lote de 2 monedas. A examinar. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2633 Numistats ref: 273609

Catalunya Napoleónica Authority
1/2 Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 References
s/d. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1/2 cuarto. (AC. 1). 1,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2914 Numistats ref: 273930

1887. México. Guanajuato. RR. 8 reales. (Kr. 377.8). 26,94 g. AG. Pequeños resellos en reverso. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2767 Numistats ref: 273676

1900. Unió Catalanista. Barcelona. Vallmitjana. Módulo de 5 céntimos. (AC. 132). 4,96 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2224 Numistats ref: 273214

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 355. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 454) (Fro. 46). 3,41 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2011 Numistats ref: 273033

Judea. Herodes Arquelao (4 a.C.-6 d.C.). AE 20. (S.GIC. 5537). 2,90 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2038 Numistats ref: 274161

Imperio Parto. Vologases III (105-147 d.C.). Ecbatana. Dracma. (S.GIC. 5831 sim) (Mitchiner A. & C. W. 672). 3,23 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized