Auction 352 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-10-20

# Items: 1163

Total starting: 61113

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3077 Numistats ref: 273967

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1937. 50 céntimos. (Ed. C42a) (Ed. 391a). Pareja correlativa, serie C. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2217 Numistats ref: 273221

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 335. Califato. Abderrahman III. Al Andalus. Denario. (V. 411) (Fro. 16). 2,58 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3027 Numistats ref: 274017

Medallas / Medals Category
1812. Victorias de Wellington sobre Napoleón en España y Portugal. (V. 732) (V.Q. 14197). 8,16 g. Ø27 mm. Bronce. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2376 Numistats ref: 273263

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 379 References
Reyes Católicos. Sevilla. . 1 real. (AC. 420). 3,21 g. BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2698 Numistats ref: 273544

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1871*1871. Amadeo I. SDM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1). 24,70 g. Golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2697 Numistats ref: 273545

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1870*-870. Gobierno Provisional. SNM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). 24,78 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3145 Numistats ref: 274064

Alcira (Valencia). 1 peseta. (T. 72) (KG. 51a). MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2330 Numistats ref: 273309

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Enrique III (1390-1406). Burgos. Blanca. (AB. 597 var). 1,90 g. Ex Áureo 29/09/1998, nº 1222. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2174 Numistats ref: 273063

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de calco. (FAB. 521) (ACIP. 582). 1,44 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2309 Numistats ref: 273330

Sancho IV (1284-1295). Sevilla. Cornado. (AB. 301.2). 0,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2159 Numistats ref: 273078

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(274-275 d.C.). Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11569) (Co. 159) (RIC. 64). 3,92 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, draped, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, wearing imperial mantle, right, holding sceptre
Reverse Legend:ORIENS AVG
Reverse Type:Sol, radiate, walking right, holding laurel-branch in right hand and bow in left hand; treading down enemy
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.64 RIC 64 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2477 Numistats ref: 273363

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
1663. Felipe IV. M (Madrid). Y. 16 maravedís. (AC. 477). 4,56 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2471 Numistats ref: 273369

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
1663. Felipe IV. Burgos. R. 16 maravedís. (AC. 440). 4,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2714 Numistats ref: 273729

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 42). 24,83 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2713 Numistats ref: 273730

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 41). 24,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2881 Numistats ref: 273762

EE 1970 (1977-78). Etiopía. 10 birr. (Kr. 61). 28,61 g. AG. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2386 Numistats ref: 273253

Felipe II Authority
Ardit Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 843 References
s/d. Felipe II. Puigcerdà. 1 ardit. (AC. 11). 0,94 g. Contramarca P. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3006 Numistats ref: 274038

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Juan Carlos I. FNMT. Lote de 1 ecu 1989, 2000 pesetas XXV Olimpiada Barcelona 1991 y pruebas de 500 pesetas "Así nace una moneda" en estuche original. Imprescindible examinar. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2846 Numistats ref: 273797

(c. 850 a.C.). China. Dinastía Zhou. Moneda concha en hueso. (D.H. 1.2) (Schjöth A-7). 2 g. AE. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 3147 Numistats ref: 274062

Gandía (Valencia). 25 céntimos y 1 peseta. (T. 788a y 789a) (KG. 379). 2 billetes, serie completa. BC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized