Auction 352 – On-line auction

Date: 2020-10-20

# Items: 1163

Total starting: 61113

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2201 Numistats ref: 273237

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Sacili (Pedro Abad). Semis. (FAB. 2022) (ACIP. 957). 10,92 g. Oxidación limpiada en reverso. Pátina verde. (MBC+/MBC). Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2202 Numistats ref: 273236

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2131) (ACIP. 1560). 6,68 g. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2203 Numistats ref: 273235

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2131) (ACIP. 1563). 9,07 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2204 Numistats ref: 273234

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). 3,63 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2205 Numistats ref: 273233

Titiacos (Tricio). As. (FAB. 2394) (ACIP. 1897). 8,93 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2206 Numistats ref: 273232

Titiacos (Tricio). As. (FAB. 2395) (ACIP. 1898). 7,03 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2207 Numistats ref: 273231

Turiaso (Tarazona). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 2450) (ACIP. 3291a). 10,05 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2208 Numistats ref: 273230

Imitaciones del s. II a.C. Semis. (FAB. R44 sim) (ACIP. 2659 sim). 5,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2209 Numistats ref: 273229

Imitaciones del s. II a.C. Semis. (FAB. R44 var) (ACIP. 2662 sim). 2,31 g. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2210 Numistats ref: 273228

Serie de Atenea. Plomo monetiforme. (CCP. pág. 23, nº 5). 29,93 g. Incisión en anverso. Raro. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2211 Numistats ref: 273227

Plomo monetiforme. (CCP. falta). 3,52 g. Raro. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2212 Numistats ref: 273226

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 161. Emirato Independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 59) (Fro. 1). 2,73 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2213 Numistats ref: 273225

AH 167. Emirato Independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 65) (Fro. 2). Junto con otro dirhem emiral, cuya fecha resulta ilegible por recorte. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2214 Numistats ref: 273224

AH 198. Emirato Independiente. Al Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 104) (Fro. 1). 2,31 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2215 Numistats ref: 273223

AH 231. Emirato Independiente. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 198) (Fro. 1). 2,67 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2216 Numistats ref: 273222

AH 248. Emirato Independiente. Muhamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 256) (Fro. 2). 2,69 g. Acuñación empastada. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2217 Numistats ref: 273221

AH 335. Califato. Abderrahman III. Al Andalus. Denario. (V. 411) (Fro. 16). 2,58 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2218 Numistats ref: 273220

AH 338. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 418) (Fro. 52). 3 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2219 Numistats ref: 273219

AH 339. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 419) (Fro. 12). 2,58 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 352 – On-line auction - 2220 Numistats ref: 273218

AH 345. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 428) (Fro. 6). 3,20 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized