Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 161 Numistats ref: 271495

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1610) (S. 137) (RIC. 167a). 3,85 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 162 Numistats ref: 271494

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1610) (S. 137) (RIC. 167a). 3,30 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 163 Numistats ref: 271493

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167B RIC 167B References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1610 var) (S. 139) (RIC. 167b). 3,66 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 164 Numistats ref: 271492

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.171A RIC 171A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1611) (S. 144) (RIC. 171a). 3,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 165 Numistats ref: 271491

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.173A RIC 173A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1612) (S. 146) (RIC. 173a). 3,72 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa y más así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 166 Numistats ref: 271490

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.174 RIC 174 References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 147) (RIC. 174). 3,44 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 167 Numistats ref: 271489

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 153) (RIC. 176a). 3,49 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 168 Numistats ref: 271488

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.187A RIC 187A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 155) (RIC. 187a). 3,71 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 169 Numistats ref: 271487

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.178A RIC 178A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 158) (RIC. 178a). 3,79 g. Contramarca en reverso. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
215 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 170 Numistats ref: 271486

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.193A RIC 193A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 163) (RIC. 193a). 3,79 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 171 Numistats ref: 271485

(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 167a) (RIC. 191d). 3,84 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 172 Numistats ref: 271484

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.197A RIC 197A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 172) (RIC. 197a). 3,77 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 173 Numistats ref: 271483

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.201A RIC 201A References
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 175) (RIC. 201a). 3,52 g. Rayas en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 174 Numistats ref: 271482

(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1613) (S. 179) (RIC. falta). 3,51 g. Contramarca en anverso. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Rejected
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAESAR AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:P CARISIVS LEG PRO PR
Reverse Type:Round shield, spear-head, and curved sword
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.3 RIC 3 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 175 Numistats ref: 271481

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.472 RIC 472 References
(21 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Peloponeso del Norte. Denario. (Spink 1614) (S. 182) (RIC. 472). 3,22 g. Contramarca en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 176 Numistats ref: 271480

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.309 RIC 309 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 364) (RIC. 309). 3,90 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 177 Numistats ref: 271479

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.310 RIC 310 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 366) (RIC. 310). 3,69 g. Leves rayitas. Pátina oscura. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 178 Numistats ref: 271478

(12 a.C.). Octavio Agusto. Denario. (Spink 1615) (S. 383) (RIC. 416). 3,56 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 179 Numistats ref: 271477

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.416 RIC 416 References
(12 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1615) (S. 383) (RIC. 416). 3,89 g. Pequeña contramarca? en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 180 Numistats ref: 271476

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.351 RIC 351 References
(16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1616) (S. 463a) (RIC. 351). 3,86 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
315 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions