Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 199 Numistats ref: 271457

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario forrado. (Spink falta) (S. 262a) (RIC. 84). 2,49 g. Incisión en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:CAESAR AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:SIGNIS RECEPTIS
Reverse Type:Mars, helmeted and cloaked, standing front, head right, holding aquila in right hand and standard on left shoulder
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.84 RIC 84 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 108 Numistats ref: 271548

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.275A RIC 275A References
(28 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 2) (RIC. 275a). 3,82 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1284 Numistats ref: 272478

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). Lote de 6 monedas. Imprescindible examinar. MBC+/EBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 35 Numistats ref: 273001

L. Livineius Regulus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/24 References
(42 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1425) (S. 27) (Craw. 494/24). 3,78 g. Contramarca y rayitas en anverso. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 767 Numistats ref: 271992

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 831 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
1756/5. Fernando VI. Santiago. J. 8 escudos. (AC. 831) (Cal.Onza 650). 26,93 g. Sin indicación de valor. Leves golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1469 Numistats ref: 272694

1937. Gran Bretaña. Jorge VI. 1 libra. (Fr. 411) (Kr. 859) (Spink 4076). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como PF63, nº 4211770-019. Bella. Rara y más así. Proof. Description
1700 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1432 Numistats ref: 272731

1691. Francia. Luis XIV. D (Lyon). 1 luis de oro. (Fr. 429) (Kr. 278.3). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS63, nº 3067979-003. Bella. Brillo original. Rara y más así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 764 Numistats ref: 271995

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
1753. Fernando VI. Lima. J. 8 escudos. (AC. 766) (Cal.Onza 579). 26,90 g. Leves hojitas. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 890 Numistats ref: 272070

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1976 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 8 escudos. (AC. 1976) (Cal.Onza 1008). 26,91 g. Parte de brillo original. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1700 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 297 Numistats ref: 271559

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Cartago Nova (Cartagena). Shekel. (FAB. 491) (ACIP. 558). 6,88 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 114 Numistats ref: 271542

Augustus Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.206 RIC 206 References
(2 a.C. - 4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink 1578) (Co. 42) (RIC. 206) (Calicó 176a). 7,75 g. Reverso descentrado. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
84 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1349 Numistats ref: 272613

(1848-1883). Annam. Tu Duc. 5 tien. (Kr. 459). 17,71 g. AG. Bella. Muy rara y más así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1473 Numistats ref: 272690

1862. India Británica. Victoria. Calcuta. 1 mohur. (Fr. 1598) (Kr. 480). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS62, nº 3704346-007. Bella. Rara y más así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1460 Numistats ref: 272703

1827. Gran Bretaña. Jorge IV. 1 libra. (Fr. 377) (Kr. 696) (Spink 3801). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS62, nº 3805009-030. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+/S/C-. Description
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1237 Numistats ref: 272525

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 699 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
1836. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 699). 6,76 g. Parte de brillo original. Bella. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara 29/10/2015, nº 1317. Muy rara y más así. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 214 Numistats ref: 271642

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.153 RIC 153 References
(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 323) (RIC. 153). 3,77 g. Contramarca en anverso. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 45 Numistats ref: 272991

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 521/2 References
(40 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1472) (S. 10a) (Craw. 521/2). 3,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1285 Numistats ref: 272477

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). Lote de 7 monedas. Imprescindible examinar. MBC+/EBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
1650 EUR Starting
1900 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 765 Numistats ref: 271994

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1759. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 8 escudos. (AC. 775) (Cal.Onza 590). 26,97 g. Leves golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1464 Numistats ref: 272699

1837. Gran Bretaña. Guillermo IV. 1 libra. (Fr. 383) (Kr. 717) (Spink 3829B). AU. En cápsula de la NGC como MS62, nº 1915155-001. Bella. Rara y más así. S/C-/S/C. Description
S/C- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized