Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 121 Numistats ref: 271535

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.547B RIC 547B References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(desde 27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 22) (RIC. 547b). 3,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 122 Numistats ref: 271534

(desde 27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 25) (RIC. 548). 3,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:AVGVSTVS
Obverse Type:Head of Augustus, bare, right
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:Capricorn left, holding globe attached to rudder and carrying cornucopia
References:
RIC ric.1(2).aug.548 RIC 548 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 123 Numistats ref: 271533

(desde 27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 25) (RIC. 548). 3,67 g. Rara así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Augustus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:AVGVSTVS
Reverse Legend:
References:

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 124 Numistats ref: 271532

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.124 RIC 124 References
(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 15) (RIC. 124). 2,90 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 125 Numistats ref: 271531

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.475 RIC 475 References
(21-20 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Samos. Denario. (Spink 1593) (S. 28) (RIC. 475). 3,66 g. Leve grieta y rayitas. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 126 Numistats ref: 271530

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(21-20 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Samos. Denario. (Spink 1593) (S. 28) (RIC. 475). 3,51 g. Cospel algo faltado. Contramarcas? en ambas caras. Metal cristalizado. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 127 Numistats ref: 271529

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.410 RIC 410 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1595) (S. 347) (RIC. 410). 3,79 g. Contramarca en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 128 Numistats ref: 271528

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.199 RIC 199 References
(8 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1596) (S. 40) (RIC. 199). 3,74 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 129 Numistats ref: 271527

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(7-6 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,72 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 130 Numistats ref: 271526

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(7-6 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 131 Numistats ref: 271525

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,83 g. Pequeña grieta radial. Raspaduras en reverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 132 Numistats ref: 271524

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.211 RIC 211 References
(7-6 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1597 var) (S. 43a) (RIC. 211). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 133 Numistats ref: 271523

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.399 RIC 399 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1598) (S. 456) (RIC. 399). 3,79 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. BC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 134 Numistats ref: 271522

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1598) (S. 456) (RIC. 399). 3,94 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Rara así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 135 Numistats ref: 271521

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.398 RIC 398 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 455) (RIC. 398). 3,74 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. (MBC+/MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 136 Numistats ref: 271520

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.407 RIC 407 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1599) (S. 529) (RIC. 407). 3,69 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 137 Numistats ref: 271519

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.33B RIC 33B References
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1600) (S. 48) (RIC. 33b). 3,52 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 138 Numistats ref: 271518

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.303 RIC 303 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1601) (S. 357) (RIC. 303). 3,77 g. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 139 Numistats ref: 271517

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.313 RIC 313 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 429) (RIC. 313). 3,59 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 140 Numistats ref: 271516

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.301 RIC 301 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 354) (RIC. 301). 2,82 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions