Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1280 Numistats ref: 272482

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 85). 8,05 g. Bonito color. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1281 Numistats ref: 272481

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 87). 8,06 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1282 Numistats ref: 272480

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
1884*1884. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 89). 8,02 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
325 EUR Starting
425 EUR Estimate
395 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1283 Numistats ref: 272479

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
1885*188-. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 90). 8,03 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1284 Numistats ref: 272478

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). Lote de 6 monedas. Imprescindible examinar. MBC+/EBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1285 Numistats ref: 272477

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 68). Lote de 7 monedas. Imprescindible examinar. MBC+/EBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
1650 EUR Starting
1900 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1286 Numistats ref: 272476

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 10 centavos. (AC. 102). 2,53 g. Bella. Brillo original. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
104 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1287 Numistats ref: 272475

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
1880. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. (AC. 112). 12,79 g. Sombras. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1288 Numistats ref: 272474

1880. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. Conjunto de cuños de anverso y reverso y la virola para el canto. Ex Áureo 16/12/2009, nº 936. Muy raros. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
4200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1289 Numistats ref: 272473

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. (AC. 124). 12,93 g. Bella. Brillo original. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1290 Numistats ref: 272472

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References
1906*6. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 céntimo. (AC. 1). 1 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1291 Numistats ref: 272471

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
1889*89. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 50 céntimos. (AC. 27). 2,48 g. Brillo original. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
176 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1292 Numistats ref: 272470

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 References
1892/82*92. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 50 céntimos. (AC. 28). 2,49 g. Rara rectificación. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1293 Numistats ref: 272469

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 43 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
1894*94. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 50 céntimos. (AC. 43). 2,49 g. Bella. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selección 2016, nº 453. Escasa así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1294 Numistats ref: 272468

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 1 peseta. (AC. 56). 4,95 g. Bella. Brillo original. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1295 Numistats ref: 272467

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
1900*1900. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 59). 4,96 g. Bella pátina. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
172 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1296 Numistats ref: 272466

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
1904*1904. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 1 peseta. (AC. 68). 4,96 g. Bella. Pátina. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1297 Numistats ref: 272465

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
1894*1894. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 2 pesetas. (AC. 86). 10 g. Golpe en canto. Brillo original. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1298 Numistats ref: 272464

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). 25,02 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1299 Numistats ref: 272463

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
1890*1890. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 95). 24,91 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
115 Past auctions