Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 101 Numistats ref: 271555

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.267 RIC 267 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1558) (S. 123) (RIC. 267). 3,88 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 102 Numistats ref: 271554

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.271 RIC 271 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1559) (S. 124) (RIC. 271). 3,71 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 103 Numistats ref: 271553

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.272 RIC 272 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1560) (S. 117) (RIC. 272). 3,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 104 Numistats ref: 271552

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.269A RIC 269A References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1561) (S. 114) (RIC. 269a). 3,63 g. Reverso descentrado. Contramarca en reverso. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 105 Numistats ref: 271551

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.270 RIC 270 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1562) (S. 116) (RIC. 270). 3,83 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 106 Numistats ref: 271550

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.274 RIC 274 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1563) (S. 44) (RIC. 274). 3,94 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 107 Numistats ref: 271549

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 546/4 References
(31 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Cirenaica. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 125) (Craw. 546/4). 3,84 g. Contramarca en anverso. Punzonada en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 108 Numistats ref: 271548

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.275A RIC 275A References
(28 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 2) (RIC. 275a). 3,82 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 109 Numistats ref: 271547

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.276 RIC 276 References
(29-28 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (Spink 1568) (S. 14) (RIC. 276). 1,72 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 110 Numistats ref: 271546

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 529/2b References
(39 a.C.). Octavio Augusto y Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1573 var) (S. 5) (Craw. 529/2b). 3,60 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 111 Numistats ref: 271545

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 529/2a References
(39 a.C.). Octavio Augusto y Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1573 var) (S. 6) (Craw. 529/2a). 3,91 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 112 Numistats ref: 271544

Mark Antony Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 529/4b References
(39 a.C.). Octavio Augusto y Marco Antonio. Quinario. (Spink 1575) (S. 67) (Craw. 529/4b). 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 113 Numistats ref: 271543

Augustus Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.198 RIC 198 References
(8-7 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 39) (RIC. 198) (Calicó 174). 7,69 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 114 Numistats ref: 271542

Augustus Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.206 RIC 206 References
(2 a.C. - 4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Áureo. (Spink 1578) (Co. 42) (RIC. 206) (Calicó 176a). 7,75 g. Reverso descentrado. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
84 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 115 Numistats ref: 271541

(27-26 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Pérgamo. Cistóforo. (Spink 1585) (S. 16a) (RIC. 488). 10,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 116 Numistats ref: 271540

(24-20 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Efeso. Cistóforo. (Spink 1586 var) (S. 32) (RIC. 490). 11,73 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 117 Numistats ref: 271539

(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Pérgamo. Cistóforo. (Spink 1589) (S. 202) (RIC. 507). 11,64 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 118 Numistats ref: 271538

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.516 RIC 516 References
(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Pérgamo. Denario. (Spink 1591) (S. 11) (RIC. 516). 3,49 g. Contramarca en anverso. Muy rara. BC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 119 Numistats ref: 271537

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.126 RIC 126 References
(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1592) (S. 21) (RIC. 126). 3,51 g. Incisión en reverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 120 Numistats ref: 271536

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(18-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1592) (S. 21) (RIC. 126). 3,77 g. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions