Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1060 Numistats ref: 272302

Catalunya Napoleónica Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 References
1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 48). 26,70 g. 24 rosetas. Leves rayitas. Atractiva. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1061 Numistats ref: 272301

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 50 References
1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 50). 26,61 g. 22 rosetas. Golpes canto. Escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1062 Numistats ref: 272300

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 References
1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 51). 27 g. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1063 Numistats ref: 272299

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 References
1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 52). 26,77 g. Bella. Rara y más así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
750 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1064 Numistats ref: 272298

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 References
1814. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 53). 26,45 g. Falta de metal en el centro del anverso. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1065 Numistats ref: 272297

20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 References
1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (AC. 54). 6,76 g. Leves marquitas. Parte de brillo original. Ex Áureo 20/09/1995, nº 1281. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1066 Numistats ref: 272296

20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 References
1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (AC. 55). 6,73 g. Leves rayitas. Atractiva. Parte de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1150 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1067 Numistats ref: 272295

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1662 References
1818. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1/2 maravedí. (AC. 26). 1,06 g. Busto laureado. Acuñación algo floja. Rara. (MBC-/MBC). Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1068 Numistats ref: 272294

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Maravedí Denomination
1832. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1/2 maravedí. (AC. 30). 0,80 g. Cospel cuadrado. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1069 Numistats ref: 272293

Fernando VII Authority
3 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1641 References
1820. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 3 maravedís. (AC. 46). 5 g. Busto laureado estrecho. Leves hojitas. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1070 Numistats ref: 272292

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1592 References
1824. Fernando VII. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 124). 1,14 g. Atractiva. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1071 Numistats ref: 272291

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 180 References
1828/1818. Fernando VII. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 180). 5,31 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1072 Numistats ref: 272290

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
1833. Fernando VII. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (AC. 188). En cápsula de la NGC como MS64RB, nº 3923070-020. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1073 Numistats ref: 272289

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 271 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1461 References
1820. Fernando VII. Lima. 1/4 de real. (AC. 271). 0,86 g. Bella. Brillo original. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara 23/04/2015, nº 269. Rara así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1074 Numistats ref: 272288

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 276 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1467 References
1810. Fernando VII. México. 1/4 de real. (AC. 276). En cápsula de la NGC como MS65, nº 2785402-018. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1075 Numistats ref: 272287

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1472 References
1815. Fernando VII. México. 1/4 de real. (AC. 280). 0,82 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1076 Numistats ref: 272286

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1489 References
1818/7. Fernando VII. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. 1/4 de real. (AC. 297) (Restrepo 100-18). 0,83 g. Cospel irregular. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1077 Numistats ref: 272285

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1502 References
1817. Fernando VII. Santiago. 1/4 de real. (AC. 310). 0,81 g. Algo descentrada. Manchita. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1078 Numistats ref: 272284

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1267 References
1813. Fernando VII. Catalunya (Mallorca). SF. 1/2 real. (AC. 319). 1,50 g. Dos rayitas. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 1079 Numistats ref: 272283

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1280 References
1809. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 1/2 real. (AC. 329). En cápsula de la NGC como MS64, nº 4427859-008. Bella. Brillo original. Ex Colección Richard Stuart. Escasa así. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions