Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 81 Numistats ref: 272955

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 518/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(41 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1539) (S. 417) (Craw. 518/1). 3,91 g. Contramarca en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 82 Numistats ref: 272954

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 518/2 References
(41 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1540) (S. 227) (Craw. 518/2). 3,76 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 83 Numistats ref: 272953

(40 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1541) (S. 514) (Craw. 523/1). 3,51 g. Rayas. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 84 Numistats ref: 272952

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 523/1b References
(40 a.C.) Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1541) (S. 514a) (Craw. 523/1b). 3,96 g. Punzonada en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 85 Numistats ref: 272951

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 534/3 References
(38 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1543) (S. 545) (Craw. 534/3). 3,71 g. Contramarca y raya en anverso. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 86 Numistats ref: 272950

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 538/1 References
(37 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1544) (S. 91) (Craw. 538/1). 3,87 g. Rayita. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 87 Numistats ref: 272949

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 540/2 References
(36 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1545) (S. 90) (Craw. 540/2). 3,87 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 88 Numistats ref: 272948

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 540/2 References
(36 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1545) (S. 90) (Craw. 540/2). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 89 Numistats ref: 272947

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.543A RIC 543A References
(antes del 27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1546) (S. 126) (RIC. 543a). 3,69 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 90 Numistats ref: 272946

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.250B RIC 250B References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 63) (RIC. 250b). 3,83 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 91 Numistats ref: 272945

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.251 RIC 251 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1548) (S. 70) (RIC. 251). 3,77 g. Contramarca en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
431 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 92 Numistats ref: 272944

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.253 RIC 253 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1549) (S. 72) (RIC. 253). 3,79 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 93 Numistats ref: 272943

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.257 RIC 257 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1550) (S. 61) (RIC. 257). 3,67 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 94 Numistats ref: 272942

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.252 RIC 252 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1551) (S. 69) (RIC. 252). 3,63 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 95 Numistats ref: 272941

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.255 RIC 255 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1552 var) (S. 66) (RIC. 255). 3,59 g. Contramarca en ambas caras. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 96 Numistats ref: 272940

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.256 RIC 256 References
(32-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1553) (S. 60) (RIC. 256). 3,12 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 97 Numistats ref: 272939

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.264 RIC 264 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1555) (S. 115) (RIC. 264). 4,08 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 98 Numistats ref: 272938

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.265A RIC 265A References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1556) (S. 119) (RIC. 265a). 3,88 g. Leves rayitas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 99 Numistats ref: 272937

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.265B RIC 265B References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1556 var) (S. 120) (RIC. 265b). 3,79 g. Raspadura en canto. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 100 Numistats ref: 271455

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.266 RIC 266 References
(29-27 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1557) (S. 122) (RIC. 266). 3,74 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions