Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 61 Numistats ref: 272975

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/36 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 57) (Craw. 544/36). 3,52 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 62 Numistats ref: 272974

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/38 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 59) (Craw. 544/38). 3,69 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 63 Numistats ref: 272973

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 545/1 References
(31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 11) (Craw. 545/1). 3,83 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 64 Numistats ref: 272972

Mark Antony Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 489/4 References
(43 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Quinario. (Spink 1487) (S. 82) (Craw. 489/4). 1,73 g. Anverso algo desplazado. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 65 Numistats ref: 272971

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 489/2 References
(43-42 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Lépido. Denario forrado. (Spink 1499) (S. 2) (Craw. 489/2). 3,18 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
395 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 66 Numistats ref: 272970

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 517/2 References
(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavio. Denario. (Spink 1504) (S. 8) (Craw. 517/2). 3,89 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 67 Numistats ref: 272969

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 517/2 References
(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1504 var) (S. 8f) (Craw. 517/2, ver nota). 3,81 g. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 68 Numistats ref: 272968

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 517/5a References
(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Lucio Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1509) (S. 2) (Craw. 517/5a). 3,62 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 69 Numistats ref: 272967

(39 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavia. Efeso. Cistóforo. (Spink 1512) (S. 2) (RPC. 2201). 10,59 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 70 Numistats ref: 272966

(39 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavia. Efeso. Cistóforo. (Spink 1513) (S. 3) (RPC. 2202). 9,92 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 71 Numistats ref: 272965

Mark Antony Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 489/5 References
(42 a.C.). Fulvia. Quinario. (Spink 1518) (S. 4) (Craw. 489/5). 1,62 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 72 Numistats ref: 272964

Mark Antony Authority
Quinarius Denomination
Crawford 489/6 References
(42 a.C.). Fulvia. Quinario. (Spink 1519) (S. 3) (Craw. 489/6). 1,50 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 73 Numistats ref: 272963

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 495/2a References
(42 a.C.). Lépido y Octavio. Denario. (Spink 1523) (S. 2a-c) (Craw. 495/2a). 3,69 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
425 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 74 Numistats ref: 272962

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 495/2a References
(42 a.C.). Lépido y Octavio. Denario. (Spink 1523) (S. 2a-c) (Craw. 495/2a). 3,83 g. Rayas en reverso. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 75 Numistats ref: 272961

(28 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Efeso. Cistóforo. (Spink 1533) (S 218) (RIC. 476). 11,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 76 Numistats ref: 272960

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 490/1 References
(43 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1534) (S. 246) (Craw. 490/1). 3,15 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
285 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 77 Numistats ref: 272959

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 490/3 References
(43 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1535) (S. 243) (Craw. 490/3). 3,84 g. Reverso desplazado. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
371 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 78 Numistats ref: 272958

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 497/2a References
(42 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1536) (S. 55) (Craw. 497/2a). 3,61 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 79 Numistats ref: 272957

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 497/3 References
(42 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Lugdunum. Denario. (Spink 1537) (S. 248) (Craw. 497/3). 3,85 g. Incrustación en reverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 80 Numistats ref: 272956

L. Livineius Regulus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/25 References
(42 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1538) (S. 443) (Craw. 494/25). 3,65 g. Contramarcas en anverso. Muy rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions