Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 41 Numistats ref: 272995

Gaius Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 500/3 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(43-42 a.C.). Cassio. Denario. (Spink 1447) (S. 4) (Craw. 500/3). 3,92 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1050 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 42 Numistats ref: 272994

Q. Labienus Parthicus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 524/2 References
(40 a.C.). Labieno. Denario. (Spink 1458) (S. 2) (Craw. 524/2). 3,36 g. Contramarcas en ambas caras. Golpe en campo del anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rarísima. (MBC/MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
15000 EUR Starting
25000 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 43 Numistats ref: 272993

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 488/1 References
(43 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1464) (S. 2) (Craw. 488/1). 3,54 g. Anverso desplazado. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 44 Numistats ref: 272992

(42 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1467 var) (S. 12a) (Craw. 496). 4,05 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 45 Numistats ref: 272991

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 521/2 References
(40 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1472) (S. 10a) (Craw. 521/2). 3,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 46 Numistats ref: 272990

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 533/2 References
(38 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1474) (S. 13a) (Craw. 533/2). 3,71 g. Contramarca en reverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 47 Numistats ref: 272989

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 536/1 References
(37 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1475 var) (S. 16) (Craw. 536/1). 3,63 g. Contramarca en anverso. Grieta radial. Rara. (MBC-/MBC). Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 48 Numistats ref: 272988

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 542/2 References
(33 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1478) (S. 2) (Craw. 542/2). 3,72 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 49 Numistats ref: 272987

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 27) (Craw. 544). 3,54 g. Incisión en borde. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 50 Numistats ref: 272986

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/15 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 28) (Craw. 544/15). 3,23 g. Oxidación. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 51 Numistats ref: 272985

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/17 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 30) (Craw. 544/17). 3,76 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 52 Numistats ref: 272984

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/18 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479) (S. 32) (Craw. 544/18). 4,16 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 53 Numistats ref: 272983

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/19 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 33) (Craw. 544/19). 3,87 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 54 Numistats ref: 272982

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/20 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 34) (Craw. 544/20). 3,34 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 55 Numistats ref: 272981

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/21 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 35) (Craw. 544/21). 3,62 g. Ex Colección Lifchuz. BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 56 Numistats ref: 272980

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/22 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 36) (Craw. 544/22). 3,42 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 57 Numistats ref: 272979

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/23 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 37) (Craw. 544/23). 3,84 g. Contramarca en anverso. BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 58 Numistats ref: 272978

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/25 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 39) (Craw. 544/25). 3,60 g. Contramarca en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 59 Numistats ref: 272977

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/26 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 41) (Craw. 544/26). 2,66 g. Incisiones en canto y rayitas. (BC+). Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 60 Numistats ref: 272976

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/35 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 55) (Craw. 544/35). 3,79 g. Contramarca en reverso. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions