Auction 353 – Floor auction

Date: 2020-10-21

# Items: 1581

Total starting: 944257

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 481 Numistats ref: 272856

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Cubells. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1496) (Cru.C.G 3700). 0,29 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 482 Numistats ref: 272855

Fraga. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1544) (Cru.C.G 2721). 0,27 g. Cospel ligeramente irregular, pero buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 483 Numistats ref: 272854

Lleida. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. 1756) (Cru.C.G. 3764). 0,36 g. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 484 Numistats ref: 272853

Ponts. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. falta) (Cru.C.G. 3817). 0,73 g. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 485 Numistats ref: 272852

Obispo Pere de Castellet. La Seu d'Urgell. Ardit incuso. (Cru.L. 2126) (Cru.C.G. 3849a). 1,17 g. Contramarca: S (realizada en 1565). Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 486 Numistats ref: 272851

Tarragona. Senyal. (Cru.L. 2150.1) (Cru.C.G. 3866). 4,70 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 487 Numistats ref: 272850

Tarragona. Mig senyal. (Cru.L. 2153) (Cru.C.G. 3868). 1,77 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 488 Numistats ref: 272849

Tremp. Senyal incusa. (Cru.L. 2208.2) (Cru.C.G 3885). 0,43 g. T latina. Mínimas concrecións Muy rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 489 Numistats ref: 272848

1780. Vilafranca del Penedès. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 2305). 0,38 g. Valor: 6. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 490 Numistats ref: 272847

Vilamur. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1881, como Mur) (Cru.C.G. 3904). 0,44 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 491 Numistats ref: 272846

Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 5). 1,14 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 492 Numistats ref: 272845

Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 8.2). 0,58 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 493 Numistats ref: 272663

Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Toledo o Burgos. Dinero. (AB. 186). 0,88 g. Ex Áureo 09/04/2003, nº 3498. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 494 Numistats ref: 272562

Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Toledo. Óbolo. (AB. 26.1, de Alfonso I de Aragón) (M.M. A8:29.5). 0,44 g. La leyenda de anverso comienza a las 9h del reloj. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 495 Numistats ref: 272261

Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). ¿Calahorra?. Dinero. (AB. 196). 0,76 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 496 Numistats ref: 272060

Sancho IV (1284-1295). Burgos. Cornado. (AB. 296). 0,76 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 497 Numistats ref: 272059

Sancho IV (1284-1295). Toledo. Cornado. (AB. 302). 0,80 g. Bella. Vellón rico. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 498 Numistats ref: 271958

Pedro I (1350-1368). Sevilla. Dobla de 35 maravedís. (AB. 368) (M.R. 10.4 var). 4,48 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
3400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 499 Numistats ref: 271857

Pedro I (1350-1368). Sevilla. Dobla de 35 maravedís. (AB. 369.1) (M.R. 9.2). 4,54 g. Bella. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
3400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 353 – Floor auction - 500 Numistats ref: 271756

Pedro I (1350-1368). Burgos. Real. (AB. 378.1). 3,47 g. Ex M. Sisó 14/03/1987, nº 125. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized